Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396463-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Small+TB+Clearly+Visible
Entry# 2200451-0


12598/Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) - गोरखपूर जनसाधारण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) - गोरखपुर जनसाधारण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 11, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12598 CSMT-Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express sch dep 1420 hrs on 17.1.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 0030 hrs on 18.1.2018 (Up train 4 hrs 05 min late)
Wed Jan 17,
...
more...
2018 (11:26AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:48) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 7 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 1693 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# --
   W   
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

11 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus» -14:20---10.06414mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4851.2
#2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 15:08-15:10-2m4151.270 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:35389.3
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:45-20:55-10m61440.668209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:30306.8
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction 01:25-01:35-10m12747.450328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:25-03:30-5m22839.375498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.1
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:25-07:35-10m4,521131.388259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:18113.9
#7/--/ORAIOraiX 08:53-08:55-2m221245.341140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:35106.4
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 11:30-11:35-5m6,721351.745129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 13:10-13:20-10m221423.647 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.5
#10/==/GDGonda Junction 15:50-16:00-10m221541.276111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.4
#11/==/BSTBastiX 17:10-17:13-3m321629.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#12/==/KLDKhalilabadX 17:36-17:38-2m2,321659.23684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.9
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 18:35--721693.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.