Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396463-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646384-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Charging Points/Amenities; Standing at Station;
Close-up+pic.
Entry# 2200451-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Small+TB+Clearly+Visible
Entry# 2200451-0

12598/Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर जनसाधारण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर जनसाधारण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 11, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12598 CST-Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express sch dep 1420 hrs on 28.6.2017 is *RESCHEDULED* at 0030 hrs on 29.6.2017 (Up train 8 hrs late)
Wed Jun 28, 2017 (08:18PM)
Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:24) by Yash Railographer~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 8 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 1694 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 17,18
   W   
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

11 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -14:20+017,1810.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction 15:08+015:10+02m4152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:35389.4
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:45-1020:55+010m61441.468209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:30306.8
#4/==/ETItarsi Junction 01:25-2201:35+010m12748.250328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:25+2503:30+305m22840.175498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:25+4207:35+4710m4,521132.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:18113.9
#7/--/ORAIOraiX 08:53+1:1508:55+1:542m221245.941139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.5
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central 11:30+5811:35+1:325m6,721352.545129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 13:10+1:5413:20+2:2910m221424.445124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:35117.5
#10/==/GDGonda Junction 15:55+2:0116:05+1:5610m221542.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#11/==/BSTBastiX 17:15+2:0417:20+2:045m321630.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#12/==/KLDKhalilabadX 17:43+2:0817:45+2:082m2,321660.14183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5033.9
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 18:35+1:54-721694.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.