Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131892-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2209210-0


17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हैद्राबाद एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition of Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Express and Train No. 12702/12701 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Hussainsagar Express Revised On account of integration of rakes of the...
more...
two trains, the coach composition of Train No. 17032/17031 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Express and Train No. 12702/12701 Hyderabad-Mumbai CSTM Hussainsagar Express will be revised with effect from 15th November, 2017. The revised coach composition of the train services in both the directions will consist of one AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van coaches on all days.
Fri Jul 14, 2017 (06:59PM)
Updated: Dec 07 2017 (12:48) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TPTY^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12702; (No RSA with return train)
Rating: 4.0/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    24 halts    Distance: 787 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavala and WADI/Wadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

24 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -12:45-810.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:57+213:00+13m519.0707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 13:37+2013:40+233m5151.573 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 14:18+2814:20+322m1198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 15:07+2715:10+263m11125.848623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+2016:35+245m4,61189.559556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#7/==/URIUruli 17:04+2917:05+291m21218.380552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 17:24+3117:25+321m21243.529545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4521.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 18:10+2118:15+285m21265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan 18:38+3118:40+342m21292.879510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeurO 19:15+1:0819:17+1:102m11338.742526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKemX 19:40+1:1019:42+1:212m11354.742548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.4
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 20:08+1:2220:10+1:332m21373.138515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0578.8
#14|==|SURSolapur 22:15+4922:25+5210m31451.960461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.3
#15!==!DUDDudhani 23:28+5023:30+502m11515.252458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5749.7
#16!==!GRGulbarga Junction 00:27+3700:30+373m12564.957458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#17%==%SDBShahabadXO 00:58+2901:00+292m22591.521404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction 01:30+1201:35+155m42601.747431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#19/==/CTChittapurX 01:54+2901:55+291m12616.663428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 02:04+3002:05+311m12626.184433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#21/==/SEMSedam 02:14+3502:15+371m22638.645421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#22/==/TDUTandur 02:59+2703:00+291m12671.847457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 03:54+1903:55+221m12713.977 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli 04:33+2004:34+201m22762.948561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.2
#25/==/BMTBegumpet 04:57+2204:58+221m12781.16529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:575.8
#26/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 05:55+6-62786.9-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.