Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97017/Mumbai CST - Kalyan Slow Local
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धिमी लोकल     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - कल्याण धीमी लोकल

THK/Thakurli --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 33m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Sep 29 2016 (05:25) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thakurli and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:34
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
THK/Thakurli 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Thakurli and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus -07:12+0--1-49.93814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 07:14-07:15-1m31-48.7679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 07:16-07:17-1m11-47.5569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla 07:19-07:20-1m11-45.7688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli 07:21-07:22-1m11-44.5477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 07:23-07:24-1m11-43.8546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel 07:26-07:27-1m11-42.0316mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central 07:29+007:30+01m11-40.9417mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga 07:32-07:33-1m11-39.5527mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#10/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:39+007:40+01m--1-34.3758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/VVHVidyavihar 07:42-07:43-1m11-31.8398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#12/==/GCGhatkopar 07:45+007:46+01m11-30.57511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/VKVikhroli 07:49-07:50-1m11-26.8449mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14/==/BNDBhandup 07:55-07:56-1m11-23.1466mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:053.9
#15/==/MLNDMulund 08:01-08:02-1m11-19.24012mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#16/==/TNAThane 08:06+008:07+01m21-16.64811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/KLVAKalva 08:10-08:11-1m--1-14.2545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/MBQMumbra 08:16-08:17-1m11-9.7498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#19/==/DIVADiva Junction 08:20-08:21-1m11-7.2677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#20/==/KOPRKopar 08:25-08:26-1m11-2.8234mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#21/==/DIDombivli 08:29-08:30-1m11-1.63214mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#22/==/THKThakurli» 08:33-08:34-1m110.03615mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction• 08:40+0-113.6-10mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.