Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1592372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2094063-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1039421-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2307191-13

16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி முனையம் - நாகர்கோவில் விரைவு வண்டி     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस- नागरकोविल एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagarcoil Express journey commencing o­n 25th June, 2017 (Ex-Mumbai CST) is diverted to run via Diva, Panvel, Karjat and will not...
more...
touch Kalyan Station.
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (02:53PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (15:40) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Nagercoil Junction is 297 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 1866 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard and DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 15
S  WTF 
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 3
S T  FS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

38 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus» -12:10+01510.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:18+712:20+62m419.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 12:43+612:45+62m5133.311011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2118.7
#4 KYNKalyan Junction 13:06+1613:08+202m5152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:48+2913:50+332m1198.53555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 14:38+2514:40+252m11126.359623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:45+2915:50+335m61190.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.5
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 17:00+3217:05+465m51265.557519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:58+5719:00+582m31373.563516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX 20:15+5220:25+5710m31452.355461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX 22:28+2522:30+262m11565.353458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.6
#12%==%SDBShahabad 23:00+1723:02+182m21591.947404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction 23:15+1723:20+225m21602.171432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir 23:53+3223:55+322m11641.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.8
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction 00:48+1:0300:50+1:062m12709.846406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#16/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 01:28+5701:30+572m12738.742332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#17/==/ADAdoniX 02:28+3302:30+322m12779.437421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:55+904:00+295m52831.652455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 04:33+4004:35+492m12860.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur 05:38+4405:40+452m12917.129348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 06:50+906:55+95m22950.458371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.6
#22%==%HUPHindupurX 08:18+2608:20+272m321030.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramXO 10:28+4310:30+442m221129.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 11:55+2212:05+2210m421185.473812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#25/==/KPNKuppam 12:33+2812:35+322m121219.530688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2341.9
#26/==/TPTTirupattur 13:58+1514:00+202m221261.371394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.1
#27/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:35+2015:40+215m221374.551282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#28/==/EDErode Junction 16:50+1117:00+3110m321434.151174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1764.9
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction 18:17+2318:20+253m121499.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 19:50+1719:55+185m121573.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX 20:13+2420:14+241m--21595.159242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.2
#32/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 20:55+2621:00+445m521635.331139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.4
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 22:23+5922:25+1:082m221678.790108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#34%==%SRTSatur 22:43+1:1722:45+1:192m121705.67265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:03+1:2423:05+1:272m121727.26290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 23:40+1:2623:41+1:271m--21763.41770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 01:25+1201:30+185m231792.45844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#38%==%NNNNanguneri 01:59+2202:00+221m231820.610595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.1
#39%==%VLYValliyur 02:08+2802:10+282m131834.72796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.2
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 03:20-5-331865.9-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.