Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01045/Mumbai LTT – Karmali (Weekly) AC Special Fare Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - करमळी (साप्ताहिक) वातानुकूलित विशेष भाडे स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - करमली (साप्ताहिक) वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया स्पेशल

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KRMI/Karmali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition : Total 20 LHB coaches = First AC – 01 Coach, 2 tier AC - 04 Coach, Composite (First AC + 2 Tier AC) –...
more...
01 Coach, 3 tier AC – 11 Coach, EOG– 02.
Mon Nov 27, 2017 (07:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
KALYAN WDG3A
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Dec 22, 2017fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 29, 2017atKRMI/Karmali
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 535 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# --
     F 
KRMI/Karmali 

9 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -01:10+0--10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThane 01:33+001:35+02m7116.55611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 02:10+1402:13+173m--149.545 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#4%==%ROHARoha 03:53+004:00+07m--1124.389 CRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0698.4
#5%--%KHEDKhed 05:06+2305:08+232m--1222.78127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#6%--%CHIChiplun 05:30+2605:40+2810m--1252.36011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#7%--%RNRatnagiri 06:55+4207:00+425m11327.753132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:05111.4
#8%--%KKWKankavaliX 09:05+1:0309:07+1:042m--1439.16847mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2528.3
#9%--%KUDLKudalO 09:32+1:0609:34+1:112m--1467.45022mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#10%--%THVMThivim 10:34+1:1810:36+1:202m--1517.64423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2417.4
#11%--%KRMIKarmali• 11:00+1:15---1535.0-6mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.