Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839735-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2251390-0


14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - बरेली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (23h 35m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express will be diverted by MITAWALI-ETMADPUR from 04.09.17 to 16.10.17 due to apron work at TDL JN.
Sun Sep 03, 2017
...
more...
(02:10AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TDL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bareilly Junction is 148 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 1605 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2,3
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
BE/Bareilly Junction 

25 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+02,310.0652mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+308:40+33m4134.758 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#3/==/KSRAKasaraX 09:50+2310:00+1310m--1102.130293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+010:30+42m11116.357589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.6
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+111:25+42m11166.997564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+612:15+55m11239.989 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction 14:03+514:05+52m31399.958212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+614:40+610m71424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+615:25+62m21478.635267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25-117:30+15m21547.695309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#11/==/HDHarda 18:38+318:40+32m21655.261289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1575.7
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionO 19:55+420:10+315m11730.952328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3885.7
#13/==/HBJHabibGanjXO 21:48+321:50+32m11816.59496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.2
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction 22:30+022:35+15m21822.757498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.9
#15/==/BINABina JunctionXO 01:00-201:05+05m32961.671413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.2
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction 03:15+203:25+310m4,521114.878259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 04:40+504:45+55m221212.389213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.6
#18/==/MRAMorena 05:11+505:13+72m221250.938178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.5
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 07:20+407:25+55m221330.527173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:34+407:36+42m321334.518171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#21/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 09:00+909:35+1135m421359.559167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.3
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 10:55+1111:00+125m621437.839191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.6
#23|--|BBABabralaX 12:23+912:25+122m121492.435185mNRDistrict Badaun PIN 202421, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.5
#24|--|CHChandausi Junction 13:40+913:45+95m121535.936193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#25|--|DUBDabtara 14:25+814:27+82m221560.052182mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#26|--|AOAonlaX 14:48+814:50+82m121578.040176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27|--|BEBareilly Junction• 15:30+7-421605.0-174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.