Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1812835-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2024128-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325626-0

12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर संत कबीर धाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गोरखपुर संत कबीर धाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 07, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12542 LTT – Gorakhpur Express is re-scheduled to leave LTT at 12.15 hrs (Sch. Dep. 11.10 hrs) on 20.08.17; Will stop at KLD/Khalilabad for...
more...
six months on experimental basis w.e.f. 1st August, 2017.
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (08:57PM)
Updated: Aug 01 2017 (10:45) by Yash^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 CBC Coupling Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (19)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 1684 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

14 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -11:10+3210.0422mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:50102.1
#2/==/KSRAKasaraX 13:00+3713:05+325m--1102.126293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3314.2
#3/==/IGPIgatpuriX 13:38+2513:40+322m11116.377589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00307.8
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:40+1:0917:50+1:1310m31424.139209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:00+1221:05+125m21547.776309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.3
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:30+2123:35+225m11730.958328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 01:10+3201:15+375m12822.873498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.1
#8/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:15+5005:27+5412m321114.974259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32113.9
#9/--/ORAIOraiX 06:59+1:1507:01+1:202m221228.868139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#10/--/PHNPokhrayanX 07:43+1:2007:45+1:212m121276.729133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.6
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 09:45+3409:55+3510m621335.348129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3071.9
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:25+1:1411:50+1:1825m121407.255126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15124.8
#13/==/GDGonda Junction 14:05+2:0614:10+2:075m221532.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.6
#14/==/BSTBastiX 15:30+2:2115:35+2:245m321620.66391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#15/==/KLDKhalilabadX 16:03+2:2116:05+2:212m--21650.13483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0033.9
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 17:05+1:30-721684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.