Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2066413-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2291259-0


12201/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेळी गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/17 - 31/10/17.
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (12:26AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:04) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J3
  3
 J2
  4
G11
  5
G10
  6
 G9
  7
 G8
  8
 G7
  9
 G6
 10
 G5
 11
 G4
 12
 G3
 13
 G2
 14
 G1
 15
 J1
 16
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli is 24 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1503 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and SWV/Sawantwadi Road
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:55
(Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
KCVL/Kochuveli 

23 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:55+0510.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#2/==/TNAThane 17:17+017:20+03m7116.54411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 18:05+118:10+15m7149.55811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:50278.2
#4%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:00+623:05+65m31327.785132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53160.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 00:58+701:00+72m12488.27440mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3846.9
#6%--%KRMIKarmaliX 01:38+701:40+82m12535.0496mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3528.7
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 02:15+702:25+810m12563.7639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#8%--%KAWRKarwarX 03:22+703:24+72m12623.96011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9%--%ANKLAnkola 03:52+703:54+72m12652.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:28102.9
#10%--%BIJRBijoor 05:22+605:24+62m12754.9649mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5659.6
#11%--%UDUdupiX 06:20+506:22+62m22814.53818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3862.4
#12!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 08:00+408:10+510m12876.96624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 08:53+508:55+52m12924.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main X 10:10+410:15+45m321010.16716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main 11:35+511:40+55m321099.25811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#16/==/TIRTirur 12:23+512:25+52m221140.4609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 13:10+513:20+610m421185.44426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#18/==/TCRThrissur X 14:05+514:08+53m121218.5563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1771.4
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town 15:25+515:30+55m221289.9549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0759.9
#20%==%KTYMKottayam 16:37+916:40+103m221349.95118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#21/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:10+1117:11+111m321375.65422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#22/==/CNGRChengannurX 17:21+1117:23+112m121384.73313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3720.2
#23/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:00+918:02+102m321404.84211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.9
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction X 19:00+1019:05+105m121445.74316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2057.5
#25/==/KCVL•Kochuveli• 20:25+8-121503.2-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.