Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:04:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 02:04:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967894-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Brand+new+tb
Entry# 2412020-0


13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल जनता एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.13202 LTT-Rajendranagar Express sch dep 2215 hrs on 18.1.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 0400 hrs on 19.1.2018 due to diversion of Up train
Thu Jan 18, 2018 (08:09PM)
Updated: Jan 15 2018 (09:58) by Control Trains like GRAND CHORD^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
AB1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 35h 40m    61 halts    Distance: 1693 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

61 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -22:15-510.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4734.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:02-23:05-3m4134.748 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4381.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 00:48-00:50-2m12116.263589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 01:33-01:35-2m12161.226562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.6
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:48-01:50-2m22166.868564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#6/==/NRNiphadX 02:18-02:20-2m12198.477550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#7/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:33-02:35-2m--2215.174595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction 02:55-03:00-5m22239.884 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#9/==/NGNNandgaonX 03:18-03:20-2m--2265.290475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 03:48-03:50-2m--2307.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:48-04:50-2m32399.832212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:35-05:45-10m52424.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#13/==/RVRaver 06:08-06:10-2m--2458.194243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#14/==/BAUBurhanpurX 06:23-06:25-2m22478.588267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#15/==/NPNRNepanagarX 06:43-06:45-2m12504.834289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1542.7
#16/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 08:00-08:05-5m22547.559309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#17/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 08:21-08:23-2m12563.285308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#18/==/CAERChhaneraX 08:44-08:46-2m12592.988283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya 09:07-09:09-2m22623.682281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.5
#20/==/HDHardaX 09:32-09:34-2m22655.165289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#21/==/TBNTimarniX 09:47-09:49-2m32669.285308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.2
#22/==/BPFBanapuraX 10:09-10:11-2m22697.425315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1933.4
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 11:30-11:40-10m62730.872328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#24/==/BGTABagratawaXO 12:02-12:04-2m12757.435337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25/==/SGPSohagpurX 12:43-12:45-2m22780.463340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#26%==%PPIPipariyaX 13:02-13:04-2m12798.380339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 13:18-13:20-2m22817.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 13:33-13:35-2m22833.693355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraXO 13:44-13:46-2m12847.586353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#30%==%KYKareliO 14:06-14:08-2m12876.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#31%==%NUNarsinghpurX 14:28-14:30-2m12891.978364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.2
#32%==%SRIDShridhamX 14:54-14:56-2m22923.078372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.6
#33%==%MMLMadan MahalX 15:34-15:36-2m22972.611397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.4
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 15:55-16:05-10m52976.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#35%==%SHRSihora RoadX 16:33-16:35-2m121014.563388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#36%==%KTEKatni Junction 17:25-17:30-5m221066.8130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.4
#37%==%JKEJukehi 17:38-17:40-2m221084.298402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2845.6
#38%==%MYRMaihar 18:08-18:10-2m121129.853353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4035.5
#39%==%STASatna JunctionX 18:50-19:00-10m221165.252321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#40%==%JTWJaitwar 19:23-19:25-2m221185.372308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#41%==%MJGMajhagawanX 19:42-19:44-2m--21205.827343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 21:05-21:10-5m221242.875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#43/==/DBRDabhauraX 21:28-21:30-2m221265.472199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#44/==/SRJShankargarhX 21:57-21:59-2m221297.837132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0137.6
#45/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 23:00-23:28-28m--21335.46597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4245.4
#46/==/MNFManda RoadXO 00:10-00:12-2m331380.81893mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3127.5
#47/==/BDLVindhyachalX 01:43-01:45-2m231408.32986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#48/==/MZPMirzapurX 02:00-02:05-5m231415.67587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#49/==/CARChunar JunctionX 02:30-02:35-5m331446.75286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#50/==/ARWAhraura RoadX 02:56-02:58-2m--31465.11585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5513.7
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 03:53-04:08-15m231478.86384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#52/==/ZNAZamaniaX 04:50-04:52-2m131522.76276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#53/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionO 05:05-05:07-2m231536.24173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2315.8
#54/==/GMRGahmar 05:30-05:32-2m131552.07269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.5
#55/==/CSAChausa 05:40-05:42-2m--31561.55968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#56/==/BXRBuxarX 05:53-05:55-2m131572.44368mECRBuxar, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0647.1
#57/==/BEABihiyaX 07:01-07:03-2m131619.53567mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3721.4
#58/==/ARAAra Junction 07:40-07:42-2m131640.94163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#59/==/BTABihta 08:14-08:16-2m131662.95463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#60/==/SDESadisopur 08:21-08:23-2m131667.43364mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#61/==/DNRDanapur 08:46-08:48-2m1,231680.21859mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:329.7
#62/==/PNBEPatna Junction 09:20-09:30-10m2,331689.9657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:252.6
#63/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 09:55--231692.5-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.