Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1753915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883293-29
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348556-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2312901-0

18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡This train has 2 types of Coach Composition, one updated in main CC, other one is LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-GS-SLR; ; Pls cnf at Stn. ➡To be augmented...
more...
with one extra General Coach on 17.7.17 & 18.7.17
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (02:14PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.5/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar.
Travel Time: 38h 25m    81 halts    Distance: 1945 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

81 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -22:00+0210.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 22:23+322:25+32m7116.55311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 22:45+2422:50+265m4134.76410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 23:53+3623:55+422m11102.122293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 00:33+2800:35+362m22116.363589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4344.9
#6/==/DVLDevlaliX 01:18+3801:20+402m12161.226560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#7/==/NKNasik RoadX 01:33+3601:35+392m22167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.2
#8/==/LSLasalgaonX 02:13+3402:15+342m42215.259595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.7
#9/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 02:40+3202:45+345m22239.984582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#10/==/NGNNandgaon 03:03+3603:05+362m22265.390475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 03:33+4503:35+452m32307.296351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#12/==/PCPachora Junction 04:03+4804:05+482m--2352.287264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#13/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:38+5204:40+522m32400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+5305:15+5710m72424.141209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.2
#15/==/VNAVarangaon 05:33+1:0005:35+1:002m32436.359225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#16/==/BDWDBodwad 05:53+5805:55+582m--2453.991295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1319.8
#17/==/MKUMalkapurX 06:08+1:0206:10+1:022m22473.673251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#18/==/NNNanduraXO 06:33+1:0106:35+1:012m22501.540268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/--/JMJalamb Junction 06:53+5406:55+542m--2513.557276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#20/==/SEGShegaon 07:08+5107:10+512m22525.780281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#21/==/PSParas 07:23+5307:25+532m--2543.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#22/==/AKAkola Junction 07:40+5607:45+565m22562.880284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 08:13+5708:15+572m--2600.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 09:40+909:45+125m22641.887336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur 10:05+2110:07+212m12670.876332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#26/==/DMNDhamangaonX 10:20+2210:22+222m--2687.475300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#27/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 10:38+2310:40+232m12707.351273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.7
#28/==/WRWardha Junction 11:15+1311:20+135m12737.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#29/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 11:24+1511:26+162m32739.680279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.3
#30/==/SNISindiX 11:48+2011:50+202m22768.973249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO 12:26+2212:28+222m12812.94309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:422.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:10-113:30+620m32815.825315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.2
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction 13:40+2413:42+252m22820.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#34/==/KPKamptee 14:00+3014:02+322m12830.396289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road 14:32+4314:34+442m12878.268265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 14:50+4214:52+422m22896.393266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.1
#37/==/TROTiroraX 15:05+4715:07+482m12916.447282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#38/==/GGondia JunctionXOO 15:45+4215:55+3910m42946.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#39/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:10+4516:12+452m12968.481317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#40/==/SKSSalekasa 16:23+4916:25+502m--2983.363325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.8
#41/==/DGGDongargarhX 16:59+5417:01+542m121019.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.4
#42/==/RJNRaj NandgaonXO 17:26+5517:28+552m121050.432314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5730.4
#43/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 18:25+3118:35+3110m321080.946300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 18:41+3318:43+322m521085.444297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 18:49+218:51+22m121089.847311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#46/==/BIABhilai 18:57+3318:59+322m121094.538309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#47/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 19:05-19:06-1m121098.362304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#48/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:25+4019:35+4010m521117.969296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#49/==/TLDTilda 20:08+4420:10+442m--21156.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#50/==/BYTBhatapara 20:28+4620:30+462m--21182.280273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#51/==/BYLBelhaXO 20:53+4820:55+482m--21212.814268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 22:05+1222:25+1220m121228.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#53/==/AKTAkaltara 22:46+2222:48+232m321255.669283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 23:01+2223:03+222m221270.554273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#55/==/CPHChampa Junction 23:15+2123:20+195m221281.3101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.4
#56/==/SKTSaktiX 23:38+2823:40+282m--21311.771237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#57/==/KHSKharsia 23:53+3023:55+302m121327.185259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#58/==/RIGRaigarhX 00:19+3400:24+335m131361.190218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#59/==/BPHBelpaharXO 00:58+4101:00+402m--31412.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#60/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 01:08+4201:10+422m--31421.116209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#61/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 01:55+1802:00+225m331432.875236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#62/==/BMBBamra 02:29+2302:31+232m--31469.287260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.8
#63/==/GPRajgangpurX 02:55+2902:57+292m231504.158237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.8
#64/==/ROURourkela Junction 03:28+3003:38+3210m531533.923198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#65/==/BNDMBondamunda 03:55+3603:56+351m--31540.474212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#66/==/MOUManoharpur 04:23+3404:24+351m--31573.757225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#67/==/GOLGoilkeraX 04:53+3504:54+361m--31601.554330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#68/==/SWRSonuaX 05:08+3605:09+371m--31614.160288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.9
#69/==/CKPChakradharpur 05:30+3305:37+327m231635.080234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#70|--|RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 05:52+3305:53+341m--31655.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#71/==/SINISini Junction 06:08+3006:09+311m331670.352181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#72/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:40+3607:00+2820m531697.339164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3019.3
#73/==/RHERakha MinesX 07:30+4007:32+402m131716.752118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#74/==/GUDGaludih 07:40+3707:42+372m--31723.654115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#75/==/GTSGhatsila 07:53+3907:55+392m--31733.687103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#76/==/CKUChakulia 08:16+3708:18+372m--31764.283126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#77/==/JGMJhargram 08:39+3708:41+372m331793.46182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#78/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 09:20+2909:30+2510m631833.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.5
#79/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:11+3110:12+311m231877.5389mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#80/==/MCAMechedaO 10:31+3810:32+381m231889.6549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#81/==/ULBUluberia 11:01+4511:02+451m631915.8389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3924.6
#82/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 11:41+1211:43+122m231940.576mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.6
#83/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar• 12:25+14-131945.1-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.