Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750746-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980783-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2234843-0

18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) कुर्ला- विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) कुर्ला - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is only for ladies
Sat Jul 22, 2017 (02:43PM)
Updated: Yesterday (16:33) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction is 79 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1496 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:55+2310.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.2
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction 08:17+2708:20+233m1181.24455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#3/==/LNLLonavala 08:58+2408:59+221m11109.150623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1663.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 10:15+1710:20+265m61172.757556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.3
#5|==|SURSolapurX 14:25+3614:35+3910m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbargaX 16:30+3516:32+362m11548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0336.8
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:35+717:40+135m21584.866432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.1
#8/==/TDUTandurX 18:44+1118:45+111m11655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 19:29+1119:30+121m11697.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalliX 20:04+3320:05+341m21746.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 20:55+3821:05+3810m21769.158539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#12/==/MLYMoula AliX 21:11+5021:13+492m11774.956520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.9
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:28+3023:30+352m11900.857290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 03:20+2303:40+2520m621118.83126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.4
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 05:04+1205:05+161m--21162.25313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#16!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 05:38+2205:39+231m--21191.5557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#17!%%!%AKVDAkividuX 05:57+2405:58+261m--21208.2419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.7
#18!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 06:24+1906:25+201m--21225.8548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.4
#19|--|TNKUTanuku 06:59+1907:00+191m--21256.23914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.4
#20/==/RJYRajahmundryX 08:00+2208:02+232m321295.68123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 08:39+3208:40+331m--21345.85817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.4
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 11:15+16---21496.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.