Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655782-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2174657-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2366961-0

14042/Mussoorie Express
مسوری ایکسپریس     मसूरी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Sep 19, 2016 (09:46AM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (10:40) by Banerjee™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS4
  3
GS5
  4
 B3
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S4
 11
 H1
 12
 A1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GS1
 19
GS2
 20
GS3
 21
SLR
 GJL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 51 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 339 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

18 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -21:20+1210.043648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#2/--/DWODoiwala 21:48+1021:50+102m1119.940485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3120.7
#3%==%RWLRaiwala Junction 22:21+1122:23+112m2140.625355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.1
#4%==%HWHaridwar 22:50+723:15+925m--151.740293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur 23:21+1523:23+162m2155.758291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#6%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 23:47+2623:49+272m3178.861239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4141.7
#7/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO 00:30+2501:00+2030m32120.667268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#8/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 01:10+2401:12+252m12131.743257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#9|--|BJOBijnor 01:47+3001:49+302m12156.743237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#10|--|HLDRHaldaurX 02:13+3202:15+352m--2173.927236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.9
#11|--|CPSChandpur Siau 02:55+2202:57+242m12191.933228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.1
#12|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 03:34+1803:36+192m12212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.3
#13|--|GJLGajraula JunctionO 04:13+904:45+1332m--2227.273213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#14/==/GMSGarhmuktesar 05:02+1405:04+162m--2247.958220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#15/==/HPUHapur Junction 05:35+1705:40+235m12277.922216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.2
#16/==/PKWPilkhuaXO 06:10+806:12+92m--2289.134217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:57+2106:59+212m32314.743216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#18/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 07:18+2407:20+252m42328.420210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 07:40+2508:00+2020m122334.99219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.4
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 08:30+20-32339.3-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.