Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:28:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05226/Muzaffarpur - Kolkata Chitpur (Weekly) Puja Special
মধ্যবিত্ত - কলকাতা চিৎপুর (সাপ্তাহিক) পূজা বিশেষ     मुजफ्फरपुर - कोलकाता चितपुर (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15228/15227 MFP-YPR Express.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# --
      S
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
KOAA/Kolkata 

11 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -14:50---10.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 15:40-15:45-5m--152.16451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:07-16:09-2m--175.44651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction 16:45-17:05-20m--1102.92849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2539.2
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:30-18:32-2m--1142.16054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5353.2
#6/==/JAJJhajha 19:25-19:35-10m--1195.481142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:08-20:13-5m--1239.762270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:41-20:43-2m--1268.783254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4156.4
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:24-21:26-2m21325.119182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1925.2
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction 22:45-22:50-5m--1350.372114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#11/==/DGRDurgapur 23:25-23:27-2m--1392.54176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3363.8
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--2456.36837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations02:4098.7
#13/==/KOAAKolkata• 03:45----2555.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.