Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327588-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802762-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216840-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2346002-0

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
Mysuru: 29.08.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:37PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16) by Gopal*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ajmer Junction is 155 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 10m    42 halts    Distance: 2283 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 5
  T T  
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

42 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -18:30-510.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#2/==/MYAMandyaX 19:08-19:10-2m--144.575673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 19:49-19:50-1m2193.327692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.5
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 21:30-21:50-20m81137.826906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03-22:05-2m--1143.466918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03-23:05-2m11207.271825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur 00:05-00:06-1m22278.139859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.5
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45-00:50-5m--2303.563816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction 01:33-01:35-2m--2348.974805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere 03:08-03:10-2m--2463.643597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 03:28-03:30-2m--2476.537551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.3
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 04:08-04:09-1m--2499.865582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri 04:39-04:40-1m--2532.343558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25-06:35-10m12607.553640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.4
#15|==|DWRDharwad 06:58-07:00-2m12627.951737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.2
#16|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23-08:25-2m22698.144643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35-09:40-5m12749.446751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-12:45-5m12886.736556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#19!==!SLISangli 12:57-13:00-3m12893.869558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#20!==!KRDKarad 13:59-14:00-1m12961.957596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#21!==!STRSatara 15:02-15:05-3m121020.641638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-18:50-10m321166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59-20:00-1m221229.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48-20:50-2m221257.57555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27-21:30-3m721304.12310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:08-22:10-2m421318.44124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50-22:55-5m621345.8637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55120.9
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50-00:52-2m131466.76327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#29/==/BLValsadX 01:17-01:18-1m231492.94812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSuratX 02:45-02:55-10m131561.97118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:45-03:46-1m331621.16420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0670.5
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52-05:02-10m231691.67637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:30-05:32-2m231727.17545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:47-05:49-2m231745.94237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.8
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55-07:05-10m631791.63351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0768.8
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:12-09:14-2m231860.43993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:55-10:56-1m131925.372217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40-11:55-15m231977.963264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road 12:37-12:39-2m--32021.767370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna 13:28-13:30-2m132076.866282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--32143.267267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42%==%SODSojat Road 14:51-14:53-2m132164.549295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.4
#43!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14-16:16-2m132230.937446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.3
#44!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 17:40--332283.2-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.