Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:36PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:35) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 15m    54 halts    Distance: 2340 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

54 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -14:45+1110.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 16:05+216:10+25m--171.16512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 17:10+417:15+45m21135.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.9
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:50+617:52+62m--1176.56411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 18:11+618:12+71m31196.75413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 18:22+718:23+91m21205.83322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4725.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayam 19:10+1119:13+143m11231.54718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:30+1620:35+165m11291.4519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:55+1720:57+172m31308.35614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:55+1621:58+163m21362.9473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:40+1722:50+1910m51395.94926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi 23:04+2023:05+201m11407.46124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:23+2023:25+202m11425.95017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirurX 23:43+2023:45+222m11440.9549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi 00:03+2100:05+212m12457.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#16/==/FKFerok 00:18+2200:20+222m--2472.24015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:35+2300:40+235m42482.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:59+2201:00+231m--2506.55517mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 01:24+2101:25+221m22528.45510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 01:49+2101:50+221m12550.5509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 02:15+2102:20+225m12571.26216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuramX 02:34+2202:35+221m12585.7619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 02:54+2102:55+221m12604.9669mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:43+2103:45+212m--2657.37118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4047.1
#25/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:25+2204:35+2310m22704.42024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0120.6
#26%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+1805:37+191m12725.05822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4341.8
#27%--%UDUdupiX 06:20+2306:22+232m12766.87118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+2206:50+231m12798.87514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:17+2107:18+221m12832.45810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 07:49+2607:50+271m--2862.35928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#31%--%KTKumtaX 08:31+2608:32+271m12902.35822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.1
#32%--%KAWRKarwar 09:29+2709:30+281m12957.45611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#33%--%CNOCanacona 09:59+3010:00+321m12984.6255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+2711:30+2810m221017.6569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.6
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:51+2912:52+301m121093.24940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:18160.5
#36%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+3316:15+335m221253.769132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.4
#37%--%CHIChiplun 17:21+3617:22+391m121329.15111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58202.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+3621:25+385m721531.936 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5935.8
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:24+4322:25+441m421567.73624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+4123:20+4210m621595.1657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4750.7
#41/==/BORBoisar 00:07+3900:08+5:331m231645.88116mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+4301:02+432m131716.05827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.2
#43/==/BLValsadX 01:29+4201:30+431m131742.24112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.9
#44/==/STSuratO 03:10+3803:22+3712m231811.28518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+3703:58+381m131861.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:04+3805:14+3810m231940.96537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.5
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:46+3705:47+381m331975.45645mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#48/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:07+3706:08+381m231994.26237mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#49/==/MANManinagarO 06:49+3706:50+371m132036.6850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:253.4
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+3507:25+3610m132040.05851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:32+3608:33+371m332105.16029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#52|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+3809:40+382m--32170.67953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 10:39+3910:41+392m232248.1346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0939.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50+3711:52+372m132287.46840mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#55|==|BCOBBhachau 12:06+3712:07+381m132303.34244mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5337.1
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 13:00+36-332340.3-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.