Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56318/Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கொச்சுவேலி பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोच्चुवेली पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (7h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 19, 2015 (10:06AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:53) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 10:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KCVL/Kochuveli 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -07:55-210.07315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 07:59-08:00-1m114.97128mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/--/VRLRVirani AlurX 08:05-08:06-1m1110.84927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#4/--/ERLEraniel 08:15-08:16-1m--118.27351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#5/--/PYDPalliyadiX 08:23-08:24-1m1126.75446mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#6/--/KZTKulitturai 08:31-08:32-1m--133.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West 08:36-08:37-1m1135.98137mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#8/--/PASAParassala 08:41-08:42-1m--141.35552mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram 08:49-08:50-1m--147.77048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt 08:53-08:54-1m1151.23920mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 08:58-08:59-1m--153.83528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram 09:06-09:07-1m1157.91948mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#13/--/NEMNemomX 09:24-09:25-1m1163.31534mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.6
#14/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 09:55-10:00-5m3170.93112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#15/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 10:05-10:06-1m2173.52019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#16/==/KCVLKochuveli• 10:20--1178.1-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.