Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742679-0

56304/Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோட்டயம் பயணிகள் ரயில்/നാഗർകോവിൽ - കോട്ടയം പാസഞ്ചെർ     नागरकोविल - कोट्टयम पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (3h 41m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 26, 2015 (05:39PM)
Updated: Jul 15 2017 (12:17) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    42 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 19:50 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 

42 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -12:20+5210.07315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.9
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 12:24+012:25+01m114.95928mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur 12:31-12:32-1m1110.85527mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#4/--/ERLEranielX 12:40+1312:41+201m1118.210251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:058.5
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi 12:46-12:47-1m1126.74746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#6/--/KZTKulitturaiX 12:55+2512:56+281m1133.02223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West 13:04-13:05-1m1135.96537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#8/--/PASAParassalaX 13:10+2813:11+411m1141.36452mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram 13:17-13:18-1m1147.77048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt 13:21-13:22-1m1151.21420mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:112.6
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX 13:33+3713:34+461m1153.83528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram 13:41-13:42-1m1157.94148mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13/--/NEMNemom 13:50+4813:51+501m1163.3834mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:547.6
#14/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 14:45+1514:55+1910m1,2170.95112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#15/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 14:58+014:59+01m2173.54619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#16/==/KCVLKochuveli 15:05+2515:06+271m--178.12711mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#17/==/VELIVeli 15:11-15:12-1m1180.36012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 15:16+2815:17+281m2184.34114mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#19/==/KXPKaniyapuram 15:23-15:24-1m1188.35914mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20/==/MQUMurukkampuzha 15:28+2915:29+311m1192.34919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/PGZPerunguzhi 15:33-15:34-1m1195.66118mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#22/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 15:38+2615:39+261m1199.64719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#23/==/KVUKadakavur 15:43+3415:44+351m--1102.84117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#24/==/AMYAkathumuriX 15:48-15:49-1m11105.56415mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#25/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 15:55+3915:56+401m--1111.94557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#26/==/EVAEdavai 16:01-16:02-1m11115.74438mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#27/==/KFIKappilX 16:06-16:07-1m11118.63918mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#28/==/PVUParavurO 16:14+4016:15+411m--1123.15318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#29/==/MYYMayyanadX 16:19+4216:20+421m11126.76421mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#30/==/IRPEravipuramXO 16:24-16:25-1m11130.9721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:374.6
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:02+1517:05+203m41135.66116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#32/==/PRNDPerinadX 17:14+2417:15+241m11144.68824mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#33/==/MQOMunroturuttu 17:19-17:20-1m11150.5304mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#34/==/STKTSasthamkottaO 17:29+2917:30+321m11155.04718mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#35/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 17:40+3517:41+371m11162.95013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#36/==/OCROchiraX 17:50+4017:51+401m11170.43013mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 18:03+3618:05+362m--1176.55110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara 18:14+3918:15+391m21184.17512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#39/==/CYNCheriyanadX 18:20+218:21+21m21190.44720mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#40/==/CNGRChengannur 18:29+4218:30+421m31196.76113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla 18:39+4418:40+441m21205.74322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#42%==%CGYChanganasseryX 18:51+4418:52+481m21213.6458mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#43%==%CGVChingavanam 19:06+4719:07+491m21224.11024mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:437.4
#44%==%KTYMKottayam• 19:50+21-31231.4-18mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.