Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 09:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 09:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
நாகர்கோவில்-பெங்களூர் சிட்டி / ನಾಗರಕೋಯಿಲ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     नागरकोविल - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 08, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 16, 2017 (12:31AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:47) by Arpit P
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 13h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 671 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and HSRA/Hosur
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

14 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction» -19:10+5110.06215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3031.2
#2%==%VLYValliyurX 19:40+1519:41+201m1131.23796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0942.3
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 20:50+1520:55+195m1173.56644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 21:54+2421:55+261m11138.86890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#5%==%SRTSaturX 22:14+2722:15+291m11160.36565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 22:40+3322:42+352m21187.341107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 23:45+1723:50+185m11230.658139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#8/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 00:55+1301:00+135m22293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction 02:08+2302:10+232m--2367.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3433.9
#10%--%NMKLNamakkal 02:44+2202:45+221m--2400.964186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#11%--%RASPRasipuramX 03:09+2303:10+271m--2426.644222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3525.9
#12%--%SASalem Junction 03:45+2603:50+305m42452.440283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.1
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri 05:28+2705:30+272m--2518.663466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.5
#14|--|HSRAHosurX 06:58+3607:00+492m32611.139896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2555.1
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 08:25+1:0708:30+1:075m12666.27927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.3
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 09:05+53-12670.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.