Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56316/Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் திருவனந்தபுரம் பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - तिरुवनंतपुरम पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 19, 2015 (01:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:03) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 1h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -18:20+2210.05915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 18:25+018:26+01m114.95928mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#3/--/VRLRVirani AlurX 18:32-18:33-1m1110.85527mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#4/--/ERLEraniel 18:41+818:42+131m--118.210251mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:058.5
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi 18:47-18:48-1m1126.74246mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#6/--/KZTKulitturaiX 18:57+1818:58+201m--133.03523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai WestX 19:03-19:04-1m1135.92537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#8/--/PASAParassalaX 19:17+1619:18+211m--141.37752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram 19:23+019:24+01m--147.75348mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila HaltX 19:28-19:29-1m1151.21720mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 19:38+1719:39+231m--153.84828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram 19:44-19:45-1m1157.93648mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#13/--/NEMNemom 19:54+2719:55+291m--163.32334mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:207.6
#14/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 20:15+21---170.9-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.