Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 14:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 14:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12856/Nagpur - Bilaspur InterCity Express
नागपूर - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - बिलासपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate From Itwari From 03/10/2017 to 13/10/2017 and will Originate From Gondia From 14/10/2017 to 15/10/2017 Due to Non Interlocking Work Between Kalamna...
more...
And Nagpur. 1 Additional General Class Coach Attached till 31 October.
Sun Oct 01, 2017 (11:59PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2018 (10:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 412 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

15 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -06:30+12810.044315mCR440001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#2/==/KPKamptee 06:49+2106:51+202m1114.099289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2947.8
#3/==/BRDBhandara Road 07:20+2707:22+272m1161.878265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#4/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 07:36+2907:38+292m2179.980266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#5/==/TROTirora 07:53+3107:55+312m11100.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX 08:26+2608:28+262m41129.690319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#7/==/AGNAmgaonX 08:43+2808:45+282m11152.172317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#8/==/DGGDongargarhX 09:27+2809:29+272m11202.786353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 09:51+2709:53+262m11234.139314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.4
#10/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+2210:45+245m31264.560300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#11/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 10:54+2510:56+252m11273.450311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:30+3211:40+3210m51301.662297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2323.6
#13/==/SLHSiliariX 12:03+3512:05+342m21325.279281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#14/==/TLDTilda 12:16+3712:18+362m31339.787293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#15/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:36+3812:38+382m31365.856273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.6
#16/==/BYLBelhaX 13:11+3913:13+382m--1396.436268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 13:40+1:41-81412.4-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.