Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700724-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1732526-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2184676-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2288039-0

22411/Naharlagun - New Delhi AC SF Express
     नाहरलगुन - नई दिल्ली वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NHLN/Naharlagun --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 20, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ILP (Inner Line Permit, a permission required for mainland Indian citizen to be able to travel into a some restricted/protected state of North-East India) is needed...
more...
in ticket booking time to/from Naharlagun. BE1 Permanently added as B13.
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (10:29AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (18:59) by LHB Vikramshila A Dream Come True~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B13
  3
B12
  4
B11
  5
B10
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 10
 B5
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 PC
 16
 A4
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Naharlagun and New Delhi is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 2117 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 1
  T    
NHLN/Naharlagun 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 

14 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Naharlagun and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NHLNNaharlagun» -21:35-110.046132mNFRPIN - 791110, Arunachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2519.4
#2|--|HMYHarmuti Junction 22:00-22:03-3m--119.454101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:37142.6
#3|--|RPANRangapara North JunctionX 00:40-00:55-15m--2161.96190mNFRPh; 03714-250024, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00122.8
#4|--|RNYRangiya Junction 02:55-03:05-10m--2284.85058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 05:15-05:20-5m--2393.86859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:50125.2
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 07:10-07:12-2m--2519.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:43125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 09:55-10:10-15m2,32644.555114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:20183.8
#8/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:30-13:40-10m42828.37236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:30179.8
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:10-16:30-20m--21008.15948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:2987.5
#10%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:59-18:01-2m121095.63455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4459.5
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 19:45-19:50-5m--21155.28258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:35-20:40-5m321216.44969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:25118.6
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 23:05-23:20-15m421334.95984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:55-04:20-25m--31604.539124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 06:10-06:20-10m431676.583129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:20440.3
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 11:40--132116.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.