Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1361960-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 914522-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2301834-0

57564/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - हैद्राबाद पॅसेंजर     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - हैदराबाद पैसेंजर

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (02:08PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:34) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with; 57516/57515NED-DD-NED Passenger; 57594/57593NED-KCG-NED Passenger; 57517/57518HYB-TDU-HYB Passenger; 57563 HYB PBN Passenger; 57512 PBN NED Passenger; RSA in Sequence:; 57516->57515->57594->57593->57564->57517->57518->57563->57512->57516(Loop from Front); Ref: Blog #837570
Rating: 1.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 UR
 11
 B1
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

26 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -23:30-410.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#2!==!PARDPathrad 23:42-23:43-1m119.933363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#3!==!MGCMugat 23:49-23:50-1m1113.220360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.2
#4!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 00:18-00:20-2m--222.419378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.1
#5|--|SVNSivungaonX 00:39-00:40-1m1228.558397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#6|--|UMRIUmriX 00:54-00:55-1m1242.156384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7|--|BLSABolsa 01:04-01:05-1m1250.549361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#8|--|KEKKarkheli 01:14-01:15-1m1258.058357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9|--|DABDharmabadX 01:29-01:30-1m--271.640355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.9
#10|--|BSXBasarX 01:45-01:46-1m1281.479344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#11|--|NVTNavipet 01:57-01:58-1m--295.952374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#12|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 02:15-02:20-5m12110.757385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi 03:15-03:17-2m--2162.759524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#14|--|AKEAkanapet 03:44-03:45-1m12189.565556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#15|--|MZLMirzapalli 03:54-03:55-1m12199.243539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#16|--|WDRWadiaram 04:04-04:05-1m12205.771547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#17|--|MEMasaipet 04:14-04:15-1m--2216.484527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#18|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 04:19-04:20-1m12221.958546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#19|--|MOBManoharabad 04:29-04:30-1m--2230.661592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#20|--|DBVDabilpur 04:39-04:40-1m12239.813607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#21|--|MEDMedchal 04:59-05:00-1m12243.911601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:193.5
#22!%%!%GWVGowdavalliX 05:19-05:20-1m12247.477599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#23!%%!%GDPLGundla PochampallyXO 05:24-05:25-1m12252.68602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:385.2
#24!%%!%BMOBolarum 06:03-06:05-2m12257.829596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.4
#25%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 06:14-06:15-1m22262.214572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:245.8
#26/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 06:39-06:40-1m22268.07534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:303.6
#27/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 07:10-07:15-5m--2271.519539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.3
#28/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 07:45--12280.8-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.