Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 755374-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202805-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2352420-4

17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

NS/Narasapur --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1979
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17255 Narsapur-Hyderabad Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 1st to 30th June, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (05:53PM)
Updated: Jul 19 2017 (10:41) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
BE1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 461 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSNarasapur» -18:55-110.0538mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#2|--|PKOPalakollu 19:05-19:06-1m118.93811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#3|--|VVMViravasaram 19:22-19:23-1m1119.02911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2210.6
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction 19:45-19:50-5m3129.63111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 19:54-19:55-1m1131.7518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#6!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:16-20:17-1m1149.4539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 20:36-20:37-1m--166.0497mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#8!%%!%MDVLMandavalli 20:47-20:48-1m--174.1368mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3521.2
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 21:23-21:25-2m--195.34713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#10!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:20-22:35-15m11138.73326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.7
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri 22:56-22:57-1m--1150.44333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:25-23:30-5m11170.66138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#13%--%SAPSattenapalleX 00:12-00:13-1m--2213.16772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#14%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 00:41-00:42-1m--2244.556108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#15%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 01:05-01:06-1m--2266.15197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#16%--%VNUPVishnupuram 01:27-01:28-1m12283.86295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:48-01:49-1m--2304.568153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#18%--%NLDANalgonda 02:22-02:23-1m--2342.251222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3076.7
#19/==/BNBibinagarO 03:53-03:55-2m12418.933447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 04:55-05:00-5m82452.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 05:25--42461.3-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.