Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2343817-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2345992-0
Details Edit
Side View; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2345993-0

51184/Narkher - Bhusaval Passenger (via New Amravati) (UnReserved)
नरखेड - भुसावळ पॅसेंजर (नवीन अमरावती मार्गे)     नरखेड - भुसावल पैसेंजर (नया अमरावती होकर)

NRKR/Narkher Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 03, 2015 (05:22PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:45) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
PUNE WDG 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 356 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NRKR/Narkher Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

35 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Narkher Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NRKRNarkher Junction» -09:15+11310.048411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#2/--/MWADMowad 09:26-09:28-2m118.871405mCRMowad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#3/--/PUSAPusla 09:38+2009:40+202m1120.669411mCRMajor State Highway 10, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#4/--/WOCWarud Orange City 09:48+3409:50+392m1129.886391mCRState Highway 244, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#5/--/BNODBenoda 09:57-09:59-2m1139.968409mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#6/--/PAALShri Kshetra Pala 10:16-10:18-2m1159.043355mCRUnnamed Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#7/--/MRSHMorshi 10:27+3810:30+1:073m1165.557353mCRMorshi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#8/--/ASTGAstegaonX 10:38-10:40-2m1173.218376mCRDist. Amaravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1522.3
#9/--/CNDBChandur Bazar 11:55+1312:00+205m1195.578367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#10/--/WLGNWalgaon 12:18+3612:20+362m11119.032321mCRWalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2513.3
#11/--/NAVINew Amravati 12:45+3012:50+325m11132.29334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:406.3
#12/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 13:30+2213:35+245m31138.572336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#13/==/TKITakli 13:42+3013:43+301m--1147.067331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#14/==/KUMKuramX 13:50+3113:51+381m--1154.873308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#15/==/MNDAManduraX 13:57-13:58-1m--1162.191303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16/==/MANAManaXO 14:02+4214:04+422m21168.173293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionO 14:14+4414:16+452m--1180.356303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#18/==/KTPKatepurna 14:27+4414:28+451m--1190.674293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#19/==/BGNBorgaon 14:35+4614:36+551m--1199.294306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#20/==/YADYeulkhedX 14:43+5914:44+591m--1210.273296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#21/==/AKAkola JunctionX 14:50+1:0314:55+1:085m11217.538284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#22/==/GAOGaigaon 15:14+1:0215:15+1:071m--1229.751301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#23/==/PSParas 15:24+1:0715:25+1:091m--1237.462282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#24/==/NGZShri Kshetra NagjhariO 15:34+1:1015:35+1:101m--1246.734274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#25/==/SEGShegaon 15:49+1:0515:50+1:081m--1254.682281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#26/--/JMJalamb Junction 15:59+1:1016:00+1:131m--1266.980276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/NNNanduraX 16:09+1:1616:10+1:211m--1278.9112268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#28/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiX 16:14+1:2616:15+1:261m--1286.442253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#29/==/BISBiswa BridgeX 16:24+1:2416:25+1:281m--1292.641253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#30/==/WADOWadoda 16:34+1:2716:35+1:281m--1298.834253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#31/==/MKUMalkapur 16:49+1:2316:50+1:241m--1306.760251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#32/==/KMKDKhamkhed 16:59+1:2517:00+1:251m--1315.639257mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#33/==/KLHDKolhadi 17:09-17:10-1m--1321.542278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#34/==/BDWDBodwadX 17:17+1:2117:18+1:241m--1326.579295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#35/==/ACGAchegaon 17:27+1:2517:28+1:261m--1338.331234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#36/==/VNAVarangaonXO 17:39+1:2217:40+1:241m--1344.09225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2012.2
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 19:00+31-61356.2-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.