Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
     नौतनवाँ - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (वाराणसी के रास्ते)

NTV/Nautanwa --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to washable appron work at varanasi , to run via diverted route balia,phephna,shahganj,jaunpur,janghai,allahabad cheoki on 22.12.17 and 24.12.17
Wed Dec 20, 2017 (02:20PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2017 (08:17) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nautanwa and Durg Junction is 54 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1204 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S    F 
NTV/Nautanwa 
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
DURG/Durg Junction 

22 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NTVNautanwa» -11:15+0110.043101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5640.2
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar JunctionX 12:11+312:15+34m1140.23686mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1041.5
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 13:25+713:40+815m5181.76984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 14:23+1814:25+202m31130.85078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 14:50+2114:55+215m11151.65575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.8
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 15:31+1915:33+192m11184.44571mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7%==%MAUMau Junction 16:20+1416:25+155m11219.44975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.1
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 18:20+718:55+835m21312.54182mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0544.8
#9/==/CARChunar JunctionX 20:00+1020:02+102m21357.26786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#10/==/MZPMirzapurO 20:30+1020:35+105m21388.44087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#11/==/BDLVindhyachalX 20:46+1020:48+102m21395.76186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1272.9
#12/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 22:00+822:05+85m--1468.53597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:4092.6
#13/==/MKPManikpur Junction 00:45+300:50+35m12561.152250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#14%==%STASatna JunctionX 02:20+1:1402:30+1:1410m12638.749321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0098.4
#15%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 04:30+1:0604:50+1:0820m42737.153387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0658.4
#16/==/UMRUmaria 05:56+1:1405:58+1:132m12795.581468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.8
#17/==/BRSBirsinghpur 06:20+1:1406:22+1:142m12825.447464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#18/==/SDLShahdolX 07:10+1:1307:15+1:125m12862.849467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction 08:05+1:1108:10+1:105m12903.667489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#20/==/PNDPendra Road 08:55+1:1109:00+1:115m12953.945621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:15101.8
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:15+1:2611:35+1:2620m421055.778272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#22/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:11+1:1412:13+1:142m321102.368273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#23/==/RRaipur Junction 13:10+1:1813:20+1:1910m121166.538297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction• 14:20+1:17-321203.6-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.