Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1755164-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1952160-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1330270-0

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not very good..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (06:39PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and New Delhi is 193 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 50m    39 halts    Distance: 1915 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and HRS/Hathras Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
S T  F 
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# 12
 M W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

39 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -10:55-110.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 11:15-11:16-1m1116.45710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2927.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:45-11:55-10m1143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:20-12:30-10m1162.96639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 12:55-13:05-10m1190.68728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.2
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 13:55-13:57-2m11162.76136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak 14:40-14:42-2m11206.38522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#8/==/BLSBalasore 15:26-15:31-5m31268.88620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.5
#9/==/JERJaleswarX 16:04-16:06-2m11316.36416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0468.7
#10/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO↵¶ 17:10-17:35-25m21385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.4
#11/==/GTSGhatsilaX 18:50-18:52-2m--1484.445103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.2
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 19:40-19:50-10m31520.642164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.5
#13/--/MURIMuri Junction 22:18-22:20-2m11623.153257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.8
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 23:20-23:30-10m11675.937245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#15/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:55-23:57-2m21691.344227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 00:20-00:30-10m42708.263240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath 00:47-00:49-2m--2726.291281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#18/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:39-01:41-2m42801.751399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction 03:10-03:15-5m12877.981115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#20/==/RFJRafiGanjX 03:43-03:45-2m--2915.584102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:07-04:09-2m22946.566104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:24-04:26-2m22963.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 04:39-04:41-2m22980.889110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 05:13-05:15-2m--21028.44680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:27-06:47-20m--21083.43084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#26/==/KEIKashiX 07:12-07:14-2m121096.12382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 07:28-07:38-10m921101.56882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#28/==/BOYBhadohi 08:17-08:19-2m121145.96689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.6
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 09:35-09:40-5m321229.57397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#30!%%!%AMEAmethi 10:09-10:10-1m121264.667108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#31!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 10:22-10:24-2m121278.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.7
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 11:08-11:13-5m121324.738116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0277.9
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 13:15-13:45-30m421402.654124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.4
#34/==/ONUnnao JunctionXO 14:45-14:47-2m221457.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:20-15:28-8m421474.689129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:34139.4
#36/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 17:02-17:03-1m221614.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.2
#37/==/FZDFirozabad 17:52-17:53-1m321689.265164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#38/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:53-18:54-1m221753.865183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.3
#39/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 19:25-19:27-2m421784.171191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.9
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:57-20:59-2m321890.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.9
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 21:45--1221914.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.