Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 00:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1707013-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778725-0
Details Edit
3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2361714-0

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (11:56AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (22:45) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Have independent 4 rakes. PM at TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 1498 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

44 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -09:50-310.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 10:24-10:25-1m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.7
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 10:50-10:55-5m2164.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli 11:19-11:20-1m1191.96313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 11:33-11:35-2m--1105.55610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#6%==%HADHarippad 11:49-11:50-1m11118.7569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 12:09-12:10-1m11136.6207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.2
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 12:47-12:50-3m11148.8608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.9
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 13:14-13:15-1m--1172.6459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 14:00-14:05-5m11206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.5
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 14:26-14:28-2m31225.57914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar 14:45-14:46-1m21247.76212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:17-15:20-3m21280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 16:35-16:45-10m61313.16426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram 17:13-17:15-2m11343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur 17:28-17:30-2m11358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.1
#17/==/PGIParappanangadiXO 17:58-18:00-2m--1374.12717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.1
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:55-19:00-5m41399.38411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#19/==/BDJVadakaraX 19:33-19:35-2m21445.65810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 19:58-20:00-2m21467.7419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 20:30-20:35-5m11488.36716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram 20:48-20:50-2m11502.8899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanurX 21:03-21:05-2m11522.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#24/==/CHVCharvattur 21:18-21:20-2m11536.84812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#25/==/KZEKanhangad 21:38-21:40-2m--1551.37712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#26/==/KGQKasaragod 21:58-22:00-2m21574.44018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1047.1
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 23:10-23:20-10m11621.62424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.6
#28%--%SLSurathkal 00:12-00:14-2m12642.16022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4241.8
#29%--%UDUdupiX 00:56-00:58-2m12684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura 01:32-01:34-2m12716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.5
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 02:06-02:08-2m12749.55010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal 02:26-02:28-2m12764.64015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 02:50-02:52-2m12779.46328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta 03:30-03:32-2m12819.45222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.1
#35%--%KAWRKarwar 04:36-04:38-2m12874.56311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.2
#36%--%CNOCanaconaX 05:04-05:06-2m12901.8455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 05:50-06:00-10m12934.7579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.7
#38%--%KRMIKarmaliX 06:30-06:32-2m12963.4756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#39%--%THVMThivimX 06:46-06:48-2m22980.94223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.2
#40%--%KUDLKudalX 08:00-08:02-2m121031.14622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03139.7
#41%--%RNRatnagiriX 11:05-11:10-5m221170.844132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.4
#42%--%CHIChiplunX 12:54-12:56-2m221246.26211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#43%==%ROHARohaX 15:00-15:05-5m--21374.26410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1074.8
#44%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 16:15-16:20-5m521449.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4132.9
#45/==/TNAThaneX 17:01-17:05-4m821481.92511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 17:45--521498.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.