Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55809/New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - গুৱাহাটী পেছেঞ্জাৰ     न्यू बंगाईगाँव - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (6h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (08:16AM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (19:05) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction» -16:30+3--10.03059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2%--%BNGNBongaigaon 16:35+916:36+121m--12.54061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#3%--%CPQChaprakataXO 16:44+1316:45+161m--17.82356mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#4%--%BJFBijni 17:10+217:11+101m1117.26154mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#5%--%PTLDPatiladaha 17:21+1017:22+111m--127.45949mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6%--%SBESorbhog JunctionX 17:31+1217:32+151m--136.35251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 17:41+1617:42+271m--144.13649mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#8%--%GSAGuagachhaXO 17:51-17:52-1m--149.51045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:365.9
#9%--%SPQSorupeta 18:28-318:29+81m--155.36048mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10%--%PBLPathsala 18:39+818:40+101m--165.44048mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#11%--%NSRHNiz Sariha HaltX 18:47-18:48-1m--170.03749mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#12%--%TIHUTihu 18:56+818:57+121m--174.93750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#13%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiX 19:09+919:10+121m--182.46150mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#14%--%NLVNalbari 19:20+1319:22+172m--192.55854mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#15%--%GOEGhograpar 19:31+1819:32+191m--1101.24755mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#16%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 19:42+1919:44+262m--1109.02258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2710.1
#17%--%KDKNKendukanaX 20:11+1020:12+141m11119.14656mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#18%--%BIZBaihataX 20:19+1520:20+161m--1124.54156mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#19%--%CGSChangsari 20:35+1120:36+141m--1134.64854mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#20%--%AGTAgthori 20:46+1720:47+201m--1142.73952mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#21%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 20:58+2121:00+222m--1149.82052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#22|==|GHYGuwahati• 21:20+13---1156.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.