Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2112418-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2193030-0


22806/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
ଆନଂଦ ବିହାର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - भुवनेश्वर साप्ताहिक सुपरफस्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg Plate costs Rs 100 includes rice, dal, parathe, matar paneer,...
more...
potato veg, raita/gulab Jamun, pickle and water. taste and quality is nice.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.)22806/Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express will be diverted from GZB-MB-LKO-MGS due to apron work at TDL JN from 11.09.17 to 16.10.17. 2.)Timings change...
more...
w.e.f. 02.10.17
Sun Sep 03, 2017 (09:41AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:45) by ▪▫◻◼NPSingh◼◻▫▪
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12281/12282 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express
Rating: 3.7/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (10)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar is 212 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 1885 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

16 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -07:05+0110.069209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations06:10427.9
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central 13:15+3813:30+3415m21427.978129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 16:00+1:2416:05+1:355m61622.352101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55152.6
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:00+2:3619:15+2:4115m21775.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:15205.2
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:30+3:1121:35+3:145m31980.249116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3376.2
#6/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 23:08+3:1023:10+3:102m311056.451399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5093.5
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:00+2:4401:10+2:4910m221149.930240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.3
#8/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 02:15+2:3502:25+2:3110m221182.247246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.8
#9/==/MURIMuri Junction 03:33+2:2103:35+2:222m321234.954257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:25129.7
#10/==/CKPChakradharpurX 06:00+2:2606:05+2:275m121364.678234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 07:23+2:3507:43+2:3720m321465.770198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:27101.1
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 09:10+2:3509:15+2:375m321566.854236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#13%--%SBPYSambalpur City 10:05+2:4310:10+2:485m221611.971158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.1
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 11:05+3:0111:07+3:012m121677.035141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:2885.5
#15/==/ANGLAngul 13:35+2:1113:37+2:152m121762.556119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#16/==/TLHDTalcher Road 13:50+2:1513:52+2:152m121774.76772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#17/==/DNKLDhenkanal 14:35+2:1614:37+2:162m221823.14261mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2861.5
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 16:05+2:06-621884.5-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.