Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 11:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777557-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777808-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1438870-0

14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express
ਨਵੀ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - जलंधर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
veg pullav,tea,coffee,soup, biscuits, chips.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14681 New Delhi – Jalandhar Intercity journey commencing on 19.8.17 has been diverted to run via Ghaziabad, Kurukshetra – Ambala and will be short terminated...
more...
at Ambala due to derailment of Kalinga Utkak Express
Sat Aug 19, 2017 (10:24PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:43) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 C1
 14
 C2
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Jalandhar City Junction is 68 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 438 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MDNR/Modinagar and GZN/New Ghaziabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 23:50 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 

19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jalandhar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -14:45+29510.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4024.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 15:25+3415:27+352m1124.975216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.6
#3/==/MDNRModinagar 15:49+4715:51+472m1152.559222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#4/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 16:11+4616:13+472m3172.152228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#5/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 16:18+5116:20+522m1176.483229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 16:57+1:0116:59+1:022m21127.769247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#7%==%DBDDeobandX 17:20+5817:22+582m21151.730256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0834.3
#8/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 18:30+4018:35+445m51186.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 19:01+4719:03+472m--1216.349276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 19:09+3919:11+392m21221.280280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#11/==/RAABarara 19:27+4219:29+422m21242.436279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4124.7
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 20:10+4020:20+4010m61267.138276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#13/==/UBCAmbala CityX 20:32+3520:34+352m31274.881272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction 20:49+3420:51+362m11295.157274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction 21:18+2821:20+292m11320.582270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#16/==/KNNKhannaX 21:33+3321:35+322m11338.245269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#17/==/DOADorahaX 22:02+2422:04+262m11358.551261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.3
#18/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:30+4222:35+455m21380.862249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#19/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 22:48+3922:50+392m21394.264243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#20/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 23:11+3823:13+372m21416.634244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3721.1
#21/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction• 23:50+32-11437.8-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.