Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1534297-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933291-0

03130/Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Special
আলিপুরদুয়ার - কলকাতা স্পেশাল     अलीपुर द्वार - कोलकाता स्पेशल

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 21, 2015 (02:17AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13167/13168KOAA-AGC Exp
Rating: 3.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 A1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 27, 2017 at KOAA/Kolkata
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 571 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 2,3
 M     
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
KOAA/Kolkata 

5 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction -16:55---1-168.44253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5034.8
#2|--|HSAHasimara 17:45-17:47-2m--1-133.645123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4634.3
#3|--|BNVBinnaguri 18:33-18:35-2m--1-99.452133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5144.4
#4|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 19:26-19:28-2m--1-55.030161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:3747.7
#5|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 21:05-21:07-2m--1-7.311120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:387.3
#6|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» 21:45-22:05-20m2,310.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:11-23:13-2m2187.36953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 00:03-00:05-2m12144.94738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.6
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town 02:00-02:15-15m32235.55031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 04:45-04:47-2m12359.55340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08112.4
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 06:55-06:57-2m52471.95537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:4898.7
#12/==/KOAAKolkata• 08:45----2570.5-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.