Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 07:03:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 07:03:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1345317-0

16350/Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - തിരുവനന്തപുരം രാജ്യ റാണി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     निलंबूर रोड - तिरुवनंतपुरम राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

NIL/Nilambur Road --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 15, 2016 (04:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:48) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA runs as a slip of Amritha Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
BN1
  4
SN1
  5
SN2
  6
SN3
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nilambur Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 12 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 391 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NIL/Nilambur Road 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

21 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NILNilambur Road» -20:40+0110.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam 20:49+520:50+91m1110.67351mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.5
#3|--|TUVTuvvur 20:57-20:58-1m1119.27868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#4|--|MLTRMelattur 21:03-21:04-1m1125.65442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5|--|PKQPattikkad 21:12-21:13-1m1132.83761mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#6|--|AAMAngadippuram 21:22+821:23+91m--138.46146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7|--|CQACherukara 21:30-21:31-1m1145.56829mSRCherukara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#8|--|VPZVallapuzha 21:40-21:41-1m1155.73348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.4
#9|--|SRRShoranur JunctionXO 22:00+523:25+3585m--166.14726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 00:07-00:10-3m1299.2763mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 00:53-00:55-2m12153.75914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#12/==/IPLIdappallyX 01:06-01:07-1m22164.5138mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#13/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 01:35-01:40-5m22170.6549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0759.9
#14%==%KTYMKottayam 02:47-02:50-3m22230.66318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#15%==%CGYChanganasseryX 03:07-03:08-1m32248.4598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#16/==/TRVLTiruvalla 03:16-03:17-1m32256.25422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#17/==/CNGRChengannur 03:27-03:28-1m12265.37513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#18/==/MVLKMavelikara 03:38-03:39-1m32277.92412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:197.7
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 03:58-04:00-2m--2285.53410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2413.6
#20/==/KPYKarunagappalliO 04:24-04:25-1m--2299.18213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2027.3
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 04:45-04:50-5m12326.47516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#22/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 05:09-05:10-1m--2350.13357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#23/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 06:25--12391.1-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.