Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1152201-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366596-0

11206/Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
నిజామాబాద్ - లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్     निजामाबाद - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

NZB/Nizamabad Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat May 28, 2016 (01:18AM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:30) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
S      
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction» -23:15+2310.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#2|--|BSXBasar 23:45+423:46+61m1129.366344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3|--|DABDharmabad 23:55+923:56+141m--139.254355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#4|--|UMRIUmriX 00:29+1500:30+181m1268.639384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#5|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 01:00+1301:02+142m--288.358378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 01:25+2801:30+355m--2110.734367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.4
#7!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 02:23+1802:25+342m--2141.136384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#8|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 03:13+2203:15+252m--2169.682412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3142.4
#9|--|SELUSelu 03:46+3703:47+371m12212.096435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1727.3
#10|--|PTUPartur 04:04+4804:05+491m--2239.351464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.7
#11|--|JJalnaX 04:58+3705:00+532m--2284.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.7
#12|--|AWBAurangabadX 06:25+1906:30+205m12346.784558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#13|--|LSRLasur 06:54+2706:55+271m--2380.468536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|RGORotegaonX 07:19+3807:20+381m--2407.536546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2550.9
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction 08:45+308:50+185m52458.480582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#16/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:45+2909:50+275m32531.343564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/DVLDevlali 09:58+2710:00+272m22537.141560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0544.9
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:05+1711:10+215m42582.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.6
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:37+2712:40+253m62663.62810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0534.7
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:45+14-32698.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.