Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 917231-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722192-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2213688-0

13347/Palamu Express
     पलामू एक्सप्रेस

BRKA/Barkakana Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train Will not touch DEHRI-ON SONE , New route Garhwa road-Sonnagar-Gaya
Fri Jun 30, 2017 (06:02PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 B1
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 SEB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction is 176 km (37%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SEB/Son Nagar Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

29 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRKABarkakana Junction» -20:00+11310.050341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkundaX 20:12+1820:14+192m1110.062364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#3/==/PTRUPatratu 20:22+2220:24+232m1118.373373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2429.2
#4/==/RAYRay 20:48+2720:50+272m1147.542442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5/==/KLREKhalari 21:00+2821:02+282m1154.547459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 21:10+3021:12+312m1160.869478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#7/==/TORITori JunctionX 21:31+3921:33+392m2182.672515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#8/==/LTHRLatehar 22:00+4322:02+442m21115.162381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadoharO 22:33+4422:35+452m11147.125338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 22:55+3723:00+365m11155.568296mECR822111, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#11/==/KCKIKechkiX 23:11+3923:13+412m--1168.152249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1714.7
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj 23:30+4023:35+395m11182.733234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0033.4
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 00:35+2501:05+2030m12216.266190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#14/==/URDUntari Road 01:20+3001:22+302m12232.788169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 01:30+3501:32+352m22244.460156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 01:44+3701:46+372m22256.360152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/JPLJapla 01:53+3901:55+392m--2263.379149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road 02:07+4002:09+412m--2279.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#19/==/ANHAnkorha 02:22+4202:24+432m--2292.528123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.9
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionXO↵¶ 03:00+5003:25+4425m--2309.472111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadXO 03:34+1:4803:36+1:502m32320.267104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim 03:54+1:4703:56+1:482m--2340.23493mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj 04:15+1:4304:17+1:462m--2351.180102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#24/==/GRRUGuraruX 04:29+1:4504:31+1:462m--2367.226113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4921.6
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:20+1:1405:30+1:1310m52388.762115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.7
#26/==/BELABela 05:49+4305:51+442m12408.45592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 06:03+4306:05+422m--2419.46381mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#28/==/JHDJehanabad 06:21+5106:26+485m22436.17166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#29/==/TEATaregna 06:39+5506:41+552m12451.43164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2211.2
#30/==/PPNPunpun 07:03+4307:05+432m32462.71756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.4
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 08:10+47-92481.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.