Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54832⇒74838/Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU
પાલનપુર - જોધપુર ડીએમયુ     पालनपुर - जोधपुर डीएमयू

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (34h 41m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sat Dec 10, 2016 (09:00PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 28 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

37 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!PNUPalanpur Junction» -04:15+5310.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#2!==!CDSChandisar 04:28+904:30+92m1113.471166mWRBanaskantha district., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#3!==!DISADisa 04:42+1004:44+102m--127.543140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#4!==!LWLorwada 04:56+1004:58+102m1136.226130mWRBanaskantha district. 385530 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:229.4
#5!==!BLDIBhildi Junction 05:20+205:35+815m3145.679110mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#6|--|JNZJenal 05:47+1905:49+182m1161.453127mNWRBanaskantha district. 385535 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#7|--|RXNRamsan 06:00+1806:01+211m1171.166130mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#8|--|DQNDhanera 06:10+2206:12+232m1181.154135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#9|--|JARIJari 06:24+2306:26+232m1191.865147mNWRBanaskantha district . 385310 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#10|--|DGQDugdolX 06:32+2306:34+222m1198.353169mNWRBanaskantha district. 385310 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur 06:42+2406:44+242m11105.459179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#12|--|RNVRaniwara 06:55+2506:57+262m11116.152214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13|--|MBWMalwara 07:07+2607:09+272m11124.865238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14|--|KOFMarwar Kori 07:21+2707:23+272m11137.966185mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#15|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal 07:32+2807:34+292m11147.854153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16|--|LDMLedarmer 07:45+2907:47+282m11157.855166mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#17|--|BIPRBheempura 07:56+2907:58+292m11166.059149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#18|--|MONModran 08:08+2908:10+312m11175.843137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#19|--|BKBakra Road 08:18+3108:20+312m11181.560140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra 08:31+3008:33+302m11192.553157mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt 08:42+3008:44+302m11200.5-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0310.0
#22|--|JORJalor 08:47+3608:57+3110m11210.636160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#23|--|BISHBishengarh 09:17+2509:19+272m11222.647149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#24|--|BAWABalwaraX 09:27+2709:29+322m1,21228.842145mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2114.7
#25|--|MKSRMokalsar 09:50+2609:52+282m11243.545174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#26|--|RHIRakhi 10:02+2710:03+271m11250.964155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27|--|BMSNBamsin 10:11+2810:12+311m11259.546133mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#28|--|SMRSamdari Junction 10:25+3010:30+395m11269.580141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#29|--|AJITAjitX 10:38+4210:40+462m11280.133150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#30|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt 10:50+4610:51+461m11285.647152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#31|--|DORDundaraX 11:00+4111:01+431m11292.777161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#32|--|DUKDudia 11:10+4411:11+441m11304.255170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#33|--|SUTSatlana 11:18+4611:19+471m11310.622172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:217.7
#34|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 11:40+3811:43+393m31318.358180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#35|==|HWTHanwant 11:50+3811:51+391m11325.157185mNWRhanwant -342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#36|==|SZSalawas 12:00+3912:01+391m11333.772194mNWRsalawas - 342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#37|==|BANEBasni 12:09+4012:11+402m--1343.437220mNWRJodhpur - 342005, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#38|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 12:16+4112:18+422m11346.55228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:423.8
#39|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 13:00+16-31350.3-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.