Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1647883-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2194365-0


17408/Pamani Express
பாமணி விரைவு வண்டி/పామణి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पामानी एक्सप्रेस

MQ/Mannargudi --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 04, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Mannargudi-Tirupati Express (T.No.17408) will be regulated for 15 minutes between Vellore Cantonment and Katpadi Junction on January 17, 19, 24, 26 and 31.
Sun Jan 14,
...
more...
2018 (10:10PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NIL
Rating: 4.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mannargudi and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 464 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 90 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 2
S  W F 
MQ/Mannargudi 
Arrives @ 16:35
Platform# --
S  W F 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MQMannargudi» -05:45-210.06217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction 05:58-06:00-2m1113.55825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 06:25-06:30-5m1137.458 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4%--%PEMPeralam Junction 06:54-06:55-1m1160.44711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#5%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 07:15-07:20-5m2176.16016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil 07:34-07:35-1m1190.26010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi 07:41-07:42-1m1196.1646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaramX 07:58-08:00-2m11113.2668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.5
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 08:35-08:36-1m11151.7416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.8
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction 09:45-09:55-10m31198.46945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur 10:24-10:25-1m11232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5333.9
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai 11:18-11:20-2m11265.955170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.4
#13/--/PRLPolur 11:54-11:55-1m11297.369170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#14/--/ARVArni Road 12:09-12:10-1m11313.556173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3835.7
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 12:48-12:50-2m11349.212218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:509.9
#16/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 13:40-13:45-5m41359.145215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4432.8
#17/--/CTOChittoorX 14:29-14:30-1m--1391.937305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#18/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 15:19-15:20-1m11421.934371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1541.9
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 16:35----1463.9-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.