Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1358220-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869348-0

59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर

CWA/Chhindwara Junction --> BZU/Betul

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SP1 slip portion for Amritsar is removed at Amla jn and attached with 18237
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (07:24AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59385/59386 Panchvalley Passenger; 59319/59320 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger; 59379/59380 Indore Maksi Passenger; 59389/59390 Indore Bhopal Passenger;59396/59395 BZU CWA Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
SP1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chhindwara Junction and Betul.
Travel Time: 4h 4m    16 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 
Arrives @ 01:09 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZU/Betul 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Betul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CWAChhindwara Junction» -21:05+16310.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara 21:26-21:27-1m1113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction 21:47-21:48-1m--126.125762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#4/--/PUXParasia 21:54+2821:56+312m--128.637775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#5/--/IKRIklehra 22:06+3222:07+341m1134.830771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#6/--/PCLIPalachauri 22:16+3322:17+341m1139.344791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#7/--/JNOJunnor Deo 22:28+3522:29+361m--147.443764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/--/HRGHirdagarh 22:43+3522:44+371m--157.542721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#9/--/MKDNMorkadhana 22:52-22:53-1m1163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10/--/NVGNawegaon 23:04+3723:05+381m1172.244799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#11/--/BQMBarelipar 23:14-23:15-1m1178.961744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12/--/BXYBordhai 23:24+3723:25+381m1188.157713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#13/--/BCRDBarchi Road 23:32-23:33-1m1194.750713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14/--/JMVJambara 23:41+3823:42+401m11101.319705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4313.7
#15/--/AMLAAmla JunctionX 00:25+3200:40+3515m42115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#16/==/BYSBarsali 00:49+4000:50+431m--2125.144699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#17/==/MALKMalkapur RoadXO 00:59+4301:00+431m12131.743668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#18/==/BZUBetul•XO 01:09+4401:10+1:141m32138.140643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 01:23+1:1401:24+1:361m--2146.753644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.1
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 01:56+1:4101:57+1:441m12174.858407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpurX 02:09+1:4302:10+1:481m--2186.435394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#22/==/DOHDhodramohar 02:29+1:4402:30+1:451m--2197.530377mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.7
#23/==/KQEKala AkharX 02:59+1:3803:00+1:391m--2212.249376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#24/==/SAHLSaheliX 03:08+1:3803:10+1:382m--2218.78388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#25/==/TAKUTakuXO 03:39+1:1603:40+1:201m--2222.818390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.7
#26/==/KRTHKiratgarhXO 04:19+5604:20+1:021m--2234.58369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1510.6
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionXOO 05:35+3005:45+4410m--2245.150328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#28/==/PRKDPowerkheda 05:55+5005:57+532m--2253.558315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#29/==/HBDHoshangabadX 06:07+5506:09+562m12263.142309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#30/==/BNIBudniX 06:19+5806:21+1:102m--2270.233311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#31/==/BKABarkheraX 06:56+1:1206:58+1:162m--2289.669472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#32/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 07:08+1:1807:10+1:252m22301.1115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.5
#33/==/MDDPMandi DipX 07:17+1:3207:19+1:362m12314.567455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/MSOMisrodXO 07:28+1:4207:30+1:402m12324.510468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:386.2
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:08+1:1108:10+1:122m2,32330.711496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.2
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:45+5808:55+1:0110m62337.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#37/==/BIHBairagarhX 09:20+1:0309:22+1:032m12347.274524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#38/==/SEHSehoreX 09:45+1:0709:47+1:072m12375.567502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#39/==/KPPKalapipal 10:13+1:0510:15+1:052m--2404.663487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#40/==/SJPShujalpur 10:27+1:0610:29+1:062m--2417.265455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/AKDAkodia 10:41+1:0710:43+1:072m--2430.263461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#42/==/KSHKali Sindh 11:00+1:0711:02+1:072m12448.266443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#43/==/BCHBerchha 11:13+1:0711:15+1:062m22460.360490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.9
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction 11:34+1:0711:36+1:112m--2479.265513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#45/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya 11:50+1:1811:52+1:202m12494.457516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46/--/DWXDewas Junction 12:14+1:1812:16+1:252m12515.439540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5938.8
#47/==/INDBIndore Junction BG 13:15+47-12554.2-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.