Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Mar 19, 2018 08:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 19, 2018 08:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2249129-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2383871-0

15066/Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni)
पनवेल - गोरखपूर एक्सप्रेस (बढनी मार्गे)     पनवेल - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (बढ़नी के रास्ते)

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> GD/Gonda Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 29m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 21, 2016
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15066 Panvel-Gorakhpur Express sch dep 1750 hrs on 17.3.2018 is *RESCHEDULED* at 2030 hrs on 17.3.2018 (Up train 2 hrs 10 min late)
Sat Mar 17, 2018
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (18:45) by x-under SW-x
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Gonda Junction.
Travel Time: 27h 28m    12 halts    Distance: 1490 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NK/Nasik Road and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:30
(Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 6
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 21:58 +1 night
(Avg 5h 0m late)
Platform# 2
GD/Gonda Junction 

12 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gonda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction -17:50+1:505,61-34.25611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3734.2
#2/==/KYN»Kalyan Junction»X 18:27+2:1618:30+2:313m610.04811mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:45132.1
#3/==/NKNasik Road 21:15+2:4721:20+2:505m21132.175564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:25257.1
#4/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 00:45+2:5300:55+2:5810m72389.364209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#5/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 02:50+2:4002:55+2:405m22512.992309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10107.6
#6/==/HDHardaO 04:05+2:5304:07+2:542m22620.455289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2375.7
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 05:30+2:4205:40+2:4610m12696.147328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.7
#8/==/HBJHabibGanj 07:30+2:3407:40+2:3510m32781.869496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5259.8
#9/==/BHSVidishaX 08:32+2:5108:34+2:522m12841.656431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:16238.5
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:50+2:3213:00+2:4110m521080.194259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:13113.9
#11%==%ORAIOraiX 14:13+3:2814:18+3:345m121194.029140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:37106.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:55+3:0418:05+3:1010m221300.451129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 19:30+4:1219:55+4:1425m321372.440124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 20:38+4:3020:40+4:302m321400.769123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.2
#15/==/GDGonda JunctionO 21:58+5:0022:03+5:165m221489.959111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4140.1
#16|--|BLPBalrampur 22:44+5:1622:46+5:172m121530.024113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#17|--|JKNIJharkhandi 22:53+5:1722:55+5:162m121532.859107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.4
#18|--|TLRTulsipur 23:23+5:1823:25+5:192m121560.251112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.2
#19|--|BNYBarhni 00:10+5:1000:15+5:095m131598.45699mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#20|--|SOTShohratgarh 00:38+5:1000:40+5:102m131619.92394mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.6
#21|--|NUHNaugarh 01:28+4:4501:30+4:462m131638.43491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.4
#22|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 02:25+4:3002:30+4:305m131669.82186mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0041.5
#23!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction 04:30+4:21-831711.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.