Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1910172-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2494413-0


12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪੱਛਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at UMB-NDLS etc with so many branded outlets like...
more...
Dominos, KFC, Food Panda etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 10th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal
Fri Dec 08, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 RAKES Paschim Super Fast Express has NO RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
 GS
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus is 85 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 35m    39 halts    Distance: 1823 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

39 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -08:10+2110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 08:38+1708:40+172m2142.362237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 09:15+1309:20+135m2178.535239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 09:28+1409:30+142m2183.176 NRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 09:43+1609:45+162m1199.654244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 10:25+1910:35+2110m11135.564249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#7/==/KNNKhanna 11:15+2211:17+232m21178.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction 11:33+2411:35+242m31195.878270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.7
#9/==/UBCAmbala CityX 12:10+2812:12+282m11241.520272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 12:35+3013:05+3330m61249.276276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 13:38+5113:40+522m21291.177259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 14:06+5614:08+572m11324.373252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 14:36+5614:38+562m11358.572235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3845.3
#14/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 15:16+1:0415:18+1:042m11403.967 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 15:54+1:1415:56+1:132m21444.29219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:294.1
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi 16:25+1:1016:45+1:1220m51448.463216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#17/==/FDBFaridabad 17:12+1:3117:14+1:312m31476.658207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:56113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction 19:10+1:3319:15+1:305m31589.680181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 19:40+1:4919:42+1:502m31623.187173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana JunctionX 20:11+1:5820:13+1:582m21665.186199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#21/==/HANHindaun City 20:36+2:0320:38+2:032m11698.076228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#22/==/GGCGangapur City 21:13+2:0721:15+2:102m21742.385269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:00+2:1922:05+2:175m21806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction 23:30+2:2023:40+2:2010m21913.982256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 00:33+2:2100:35+2:212m12986.192359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.4
#26/==/SGZShamgarhX 01:15+2:2101:17+2:212m121047.546465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0191.8
#27/==/NADNagda Junction 03:18+1:3803:20+1:422m321139.362469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#28/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 04:00+1:4504:10+1:4610m421180.767495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.4
#29/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:22+1:4505:24+1:452m221261.283321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#30/==/DHDDahod 05:48+1:4705:50+1:472m121294.351314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.2
#31/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 07:16+1:2507:18+1:252m121367.576121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 08:16+1:3508:26+1:3510m221441.28537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.6
#33/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 09:16+1:4209:18+1:422m421511.86220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#34/==/STSuratX 10:15+1:3710:20+1:385m221570.96418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.8
#35/==/NVSNavsari 10:48+1:4010:50+1:402m221600.86214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.1
#36/==/BLValsadX 11:28+1:3411:30+1:352m321639.97912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#37/==/VAPIVapi 11:50+1:3911:52+1:402m221666.17327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.5
#38/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 12:32+1:4412:34+1:442m221714.66812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#39/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:54+1:3713:57+1:353m621804.73918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#40/==/ADHAndheri 14:16+1:3414:19+1:323m821817.014 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.1
#41/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 14:45+1:32-421823.1-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.