Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

413WR/Patan Ahmedabad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
પાટણ અમદાવાદ ઝડપી પેસેન્જર     पतन अहमदाबाद फास्ट पैसेंजर

PTN/Patan --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction is 3 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTN/Patan 
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

17 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PTNPatan» -17:00---10.03284mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#2|--|RUJRanuj 17:25-17:35-10m--113.43385mWRPatan, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2212.2
#3|--|DHJDhinoj 17:57-17:58-1m--125.63281mWR384225, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4|--|PHCPanchot 18:11-18:12-1m--132.62484mWR384205, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#5|--|MSHMahesana Junction 18:30-18:35-5m--139.84393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#6%--%JDNJagudan 18:49-18:50-1m--149.74189mWRJagudan - 382710, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#7!--!UMNAmbliyasan 19:01-19:02-1m--157.24591mWRDist. Mahesana - 382732, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#8!--!KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 19:07-19:08-1m--161.03885mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#9%--%DNWDangarwa 19:15-19:16-1m1165.43084mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.5
#10!--!JULJhulasan 19:29-19:30-1m--172.0977mWRDist. Mahesana - 382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:142.2
#11%--%PNPansar 19:44-19:45-1m--174.22775mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#12!--!ENIsand 19:50-19:51-1m1176.42877mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.2
#13%--%KLLKalol Junction 20:02-20:04-2m--181.65271mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#14!%%!%SHRDSaij Sertha Road 20:09-20:10-1m--185.92072mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#15|--|KHDKhodiyar 20:30-20:31-1m--192.44564mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16|--|CDKChandkhera Road 20:38-20:39-1m--197.71661mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#17!%%!%KLRDKali Road 20:47-20:48-1m--199.84659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:086.1
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 20:56-20:57-1m--1105.91452mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:235.3
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 21:20----1111.2-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.