Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535789-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542406-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988672-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2229148-0

18621/Patliputra Express
پاٹلیپوتر ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 18621/18622 will run via diverted route , ie, Chittranjan - Asansol - Joychandi Pahar - Bhojudih -...
more...
Talgharia - Bokaro from 15-06-2017
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (10:43AM)
Updated: Jun 14 2017 (14:04) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Hatia is 153 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    41 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 

41 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -15:25-1010.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 15:32-15:34-2m412.64855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 15:43-15:45-2m119.87258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 15:55-15:57-2m2121.86354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 16:05-16:07-2m--130.25653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 16:23-16:25-2m1145.113553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#7/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 16:29-16:31-2m--154.17852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#8/==/BARHBarhX 16:38-16:40-2m1163.24749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#9/==/PHKPunarakh 16:53-16:55-2m1173.44151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#10/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 16:59-17:00-1m--176.1-49mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:025.5
#11/==/MORMorX 17:02-17:04-2m1181.65548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#12/==/MKAMokamaX 17:12-17:14-2m1188.96148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#13/==/HTZHathidah Junction 17:22-17:23-1m1197.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#14/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 17:28-17:30-2m--1101.16746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BRYABarhiya 17:35-17:37-2m11106.75247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/DMRXDumri HaltXO 17:42-17:44-2m11111.02848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#17/==/MKBMankathaX 17:55-17:57-2m--1116.13447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#18/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 18:07-18:09-2m11121.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:19-18:21-2m41123.16054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipurX 18:28-18:30-2m--1130.16457mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#21/==/MNPMananpurX 18:36-18:38-2m--1136.53765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/BFMBhaluiO 18:46-18:48-2m--1141.56865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#23/==/JMUJamuiO 18:56-18:58-2m21150.68181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#24/==/CUXChauraXO 19:04-19:06-2m--1158.67790mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#25/==/GHRGidhaurXO 19:11-19:13-2m21165.113107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5211.2
#26/==/JAJJhajha 20:05-20:10-5m--1176.371142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#27/==/STLSimultala 20:26-20:27-1m11195.358246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.3
#28/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 20:53-20:55-2m11220.657270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#29/==/SNQSankarpurX 21:04-21:05-1m--1229.254235mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#30/==/MUWMathurapur 21:15-21:16-1m--1238.249260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#31/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:30-21:32-2m31249.676254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.2
#32/==/VDSVidyasagar 21:51-21:52-1m21273.859251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#33/==/JMTJamtara 22:10-22:11-1m21291.654202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#34/==/CRJChittaranjanX 22:27-22:29-2m21306.025182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0125.2
#35/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 23:30-23:50-20m--1331.356114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4037.1
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 00:30-00:32-2m--2368.457172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3129.7
#37/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 01:03-01:05-2m--2398.033156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#38/--/BKSCBokaro Steel City 02:35-02:45-10m22447.169245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3540.1
#39/==/JAAJhalida 03:20-03:22-2m--2487.132297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.7
#40/==/MURIMuri Junction 03:46-03:51-5m22499.849257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0955.8
#41/==/NKMNamkom 05:00-05:02-2m22555.614617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.2
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction 05:20-05:30-10m22559.928635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#43/==/HTEHatia• 05:45----2566.8-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.