Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542406-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988672-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535789-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2229148-0

18622/Patliputra Express
     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to closure of Dhanbad - Chandrapura line , 18621/18622 will run via diverted route , ie, Chittranjan - Asansol - Joychandi Pahar - Bhojudih -...
more...
Talgharia - Bokaro from 15-06-2017
Tue Jun 13, 2017 (10:43AM)
Updated: Jun 15 2017 (00:00) by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hatia and Patna Junction is 153 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    40 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
HTE/Hatia 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

40 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia» -22:00+22,310.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction 22:15+222:25+210m117.031633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#3/==/NKMNamkom 22:33+422:35+42m--111.256617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0055.6
#4/==/MURIMuri Junction 23:35+223:40+25m1166.836257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2112.7
#5/==/JAAJhalida 00:01+000:03+22m--279.565297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3740.1
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 00:40+200:50+410m12119.633245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2849.0
#7/--/BJEBhojudih Junction 02:18+1102:20+182m--2168.645156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4029.7
#8/--/JOCJoychandi PaharX 03:00+1803:02+202m--2198.233172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0837.1
#9/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 04:10+3304:30+3820m--2235.336114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4225.2
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan 05:12+2105:15+213m32260.567182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 05:28+2205:29+231m12275.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 05:47+2105:48+221m--2292.863251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 06:11+2006:15+194m22317.057 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#14/==/MUWMathurapurXO 06:27+2406:28+251m--2328.447 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#15/==/SNQSankarpur 06:36+2306:37+231m--2334.657242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#16/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 06:49+2306:52+253m22346.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#17/==/STLSimultalaX 07:20+2507:21+251m--2371.339246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.9
#18/==/JAJJhajhaX 07:50+2407:55+255m--2390.368142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#19/==/GHRGidhaurX 08:05+2608:07+262m12401.564107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#20/==/CUXChauraX 08:13+2808:15+272m--2408.08190mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#21/==/JMUJamui 08:21+2908:23+302m12416.07881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#22/==/BFMBhaluiX 08:30+3108:32+312m--2425.13765mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/MNPMananpurX 08:40+3108:42+332m--2430.15565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.4
#24/==/BSQPBansipur 08:49+3408:51+342m--2436.52057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction 09:12+2209:14+252m32443.51354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 09:20+2709:22+262m22444.85652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#27/==/MKBMankatha 09:28+2909:30+282m--2450.53347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.4
#28/==/BRYABarhiya 09:47+2609:49+262m22459.95647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#29/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 09:55+2609:57+262m--2465.54946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#30/==/HTZHathidah Junction 10:02+2710:04+262m22469.64450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 10:15+2210:17+232m32477.77348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#32/==/MORMorX 10:23+2610:25+262m--2485.08248mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 10:29-10:30-1m--2490.58249mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#34/==/PHKPunarakh 10:32+2510:34+262m--2493.24751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#35/==/BARHBarhX 10:47+2910:49+292m32503.47849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.1
#36/==/ATLAthmal Gola 10:56+3010:58+292m--2512.54252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:11+2511:13+252m22521.53953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.9
#38/==/KOOKhusropurX 11:36+3011:38+342m22536.46353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#39/==/FUTFatuha JunctionO 11:46+3011:48+302m32544.85253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#40/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:02+3212:04+352m22557.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 12:16+2712:18+292m32564.32255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 12:25+32-102566.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.