Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 23:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333650-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2650191-0


12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
پٹنہ - ہاوڑہ جنشتابدي ایکسپریس / পাটনা - হাওড়া জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     पटना - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• Will remain cancelled on every Thursday between 7/12/17 to 8/2/18 dated 7,14,21,28/12/2017, 4,11,18,25/01/2018, 1,8/2/18; • Running with extra coach DE1.
Tue Nov 28, 2017 (11:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:21) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (177 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (31)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - good (30)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
DR2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 532 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FUT/Fatuha Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -05:35+28310.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 05:50+3505:52+352m119.89558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5079.1
#3/==/MKAMokama 06:42+5106:44+512m1188.99748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.1
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction 06:49+5506:51+552m1197.06850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 07:13+5907:14+1:001m11121.87552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#6/==/JMUJamui 07:37+1:0607:39+1:062m21150.63781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.8
#7/==/JAJJhajhaX 08:21+5208:26+535m21176.389142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.3
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 08:56+1:0408:59+1:043m11220.676270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 09:22+1:0709:24+1:072m31249.690254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2841.9
#10/==/JMTJamtara 09:52+1:1409:53+1:141m21291.658202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX 10:08+1:1310:09+1:131m21306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:43+1:0510:47+1:054m51331.384114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#13/==/DGRDurgapur 11:17+1:0511:19+1:042m41373.57576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.1
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 13:25+1:18-81531.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.