Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336583-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2251005-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2382369-0

15714/Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
     पटना - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (04:41PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (10:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -14:15+36310.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:29+5314:31+542m--19.87858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2735.2
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 14:58+1:0415:00+1:042m2145.19953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#4/==/BARHBarhX 15:11+1:0715:13+1:082m--163.25349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#5/==/MKAMokamaXO 15:42+1:0315:44+1:042m1188.91848mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1121.1
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 16:55+1:0817:00+1:095m11110.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#7/==/BGSBegusarai 17:17+1:1017:18+1:111m21125.46747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#8/==/LKNLakhminia 17:34+1:1217:35+1:131m21143.24646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.2
#9/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 18:04+1:0518:06+1:082m21165.45944mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#10/==/MNEMansi Junction 18:15+1:1018:16+1:131m21174.24544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#11/==/MSKMahes KhuntX 18:30+1:1218:31+1:131m21184.71944mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4012.4
#12/==/PSRPasraha 19:11+5119:12+551m21197.14141mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/NNRNarayanpur 19:29+5319:30+541m11208.84240mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#14/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 19:41+5319:42+541m21216.56840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#15/==/NNANaugachiaX 19:56+5719:57+581m11232.45539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#16%==%KUEKursela 20:17+5820:18+591m21250.63936mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#17/==/CRRKarhagola Road 20:44+5120:45+541m21267.54438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18/==/SMOSemapurX 21:00+5121:01+591m21278.52834mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.4
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction• 21:25+1:42---1289.9-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.