Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 777148-0

12742/Patna - Vasco Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना वास्को सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 20, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (05:22PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:45) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS2
 20
GS1
 21
SLR
 MAO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 539 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 7
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

5 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -14:00+021-1690.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction 14:41+2214:43+242m21-1640.95563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1568.5
#3/==/BXRBuxar 15:58+516:00+102m21-1572.45667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40-1217:55+115m41-1478.56284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05313.6
#5%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+3023:10+3010m11-1164.979322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 00:25+1:0400:30+1:065m52-1066.568388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+1:1402:00+1:1410m12-975.642417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.2
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 07:50-808:00+1110m62-730.554328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.3
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25+311:30+65m12-547.264309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:25+613:35+1510m52-423.670209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.2
#11/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:12+2616:15+303m32-239.480582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#12/==/NKNasik RoadX 17:10+3417:15+325m32-166.536564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.7
#13/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:40+718:45+155m32-115.837589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1281.6
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 20:57+621:00+63m62-34.24110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»X 21:50+2821:55+345m720.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05202.8
#16%--%CHIChiplun 02:00+2502:02+262m13202.84911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#17%--%RNRatnagiri 03:35+1803:40+265m13278.257132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50160.5
#18%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 06:30+4106:32+442m13438.73740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.4
#19%--%THVMThivim 07:20+3107:22+462m13468.23523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.1
#20%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 08:40+2309:00+1720m33514.3259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0024.6
#21!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 10:00+5-23538.9-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.