Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1613621-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194916-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2347086-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2347701-0

11061/Pawan Express (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
LHBfication of 1 Rake from 9/7/2017
Thu Jul 06, 2017 (03:20PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.1/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction is 25 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 55m    40 halts    Distance: 1875 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

40 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -12:15+5110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 12:33+1112:35+102m7116.53411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 12:57+1313:00+223m4135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.4
#4/==/KSRAKasaraX 13:55+4114:00+365m--1102.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 14:40+2114:45+265m31116.663589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 15:33+2815:35+312m21167.388564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#7/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 16:25+3316:30+335m21240.290582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.3
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 17:15+4117:17+412m11307.5104 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.9
#9/==/PCPachora JunctionX 17:43+4617:45+462m--1352.575264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction 18:23+4718:25+482m31400.348 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:55+4519:05+4810m61424.468209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur 19:53+4419:55+442m21479.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 21:25+1421:30+155m21548.065309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 00:20+500:50+1330m42731.284328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4867.3
#15%==%PPIPipariyaXO 01:38+3201:40+332m12798.597339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.8
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur 02:38+3902:40+392m12892.372364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1084.1
#17%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 03:50+2604:00+2810m4,52976.477417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1190.8
#18%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 05:11+3205:15+374m221067.276388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#19%==%MYRMaiharX 06:05+4106:07+412m121130.256353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.5
#20%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:45+3606:55+3610m221165.740322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.6
#21%==%MKPManikpur JunctionXO 08:50+108:55+105m221243.365250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.4
#22/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 10:20+710:22+132m421335.625100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#23/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 10:40+2211:05+2225m921343.117100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 11:13+3511:15+372m421345.45489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0861.5
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 12:23+4112:25+422m121406.95892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.3
#26!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 13:21-13:23-2m121461.21186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:325.8
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 13:55+5814:05+1:0010m121467.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#28!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 14:13+1:1214:15+1:162m121470.35576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3531.9
#29%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 14:50+1:2214:52+1:222m--21502.24179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.5
#30!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 15:50+1:0615:55+1:075m121541.76674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31!%%!%YFPYusufpur 16:13+1:0916:15+1:102m121561.73672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.8
#32!%%!%BUIBallia 17:30+5517:35+1:005m321606.46265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.1
#33!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 18:11+1:1018:13+1:132m--21643.52661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.1
#34!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 19:20+1:0119:35+1:0015m--21672.65258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#35/==/DGADighwaraX 20:10+1:1520:12+1:142m221703.25159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2823.6
#36/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 20:40+1:1620:42+1:162m221726.82056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#37/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:58+1:1121:00+1:142m4,521732.27455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.7
#38%==%BNRBhagwanpur 21:16+1:2821:17+1:311m--21751.83557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.2
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 22:15+1:3122:20+1:385m321786.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.1
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:40+1:4000:05+1:4925m221838.15551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#41!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 00:40+1:5600:45+1:555m131870.51255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#42!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction• 01:10+1:38-531875.3-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.