Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2163332-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1613621-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2371711-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2381201-0

11062/Pawan Express (PT)
پون ایکسپریس     पवन एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One rake is running with LHB Coaches
Sun Jul 09, 2017 (04:04PM)
Aug 24 departure has been DIVERTED between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (23:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 25 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 30m    37 halts    Distance: 1875 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 03:40 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

37 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction» -13:10+3110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 13:18+313:23+35m114.93455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.4
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 14:20-314:45+025m--137.25251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 15:45+2615:50+325m1189.37657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 16:17+4416:18+461m--1123.53057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.7
#6/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 16:58+1917:00+222m31143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:10+3217:12+322m31148.57156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#8/==/DGADighwara 17:32+3617:33+381m11172.13559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction 18:25+4218:40+4615m11202.74558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3929.1
#10!%%!%SIPSuraimanpurX 19:19+5419:21+562m--1231.84961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#11!%%!%BUIBallia 20:06+5820:11+595m--1268.97765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur 20:46+1:1120:48+1:122m11313.75472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 21:10+1:0921:15+1:095m21333.65974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.5
#14!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 21:55+1:0621:57+1:072m21373.13179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0131.9
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 22:58+5123:00+532m11405.02076mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.3
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 23:10+5823:20+5810m11408.32082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:185.9
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpurX 23:38+1123:39+261m11414.15386mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0254.3
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 00:41+1:0100:43+1:022m12468.43492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4761.5
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 02:30+2402:32+342m42529.91189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 02:45+4403:15+5130m92532.220100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#21/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 03:37+5403:40+533m32539.765100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.4
#22%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 05:05+3805:10+385m12632.172250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0577.6
#23%==%STASatna JunctionX 06:15+4406:25+4410m12709.793322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.5
#24%==%MYRMaiharX 06:48+5406:50+542m22745.242353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3062.9
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction 08:20+3608:25+405m52808.173388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.9
#26%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 09:40+4709:50+5210m12899.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.1
#27%==%NUNarsinghpurX 10:53+5810:55+582m22983.197364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.7
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 11:53+1:0611:55+1:072m221076.834339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.3
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:55+3114:05+4410m421144.165328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.3
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 16:55+3517:00+365m121327.477309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpurX 17:54+3517:55+371m121396.459267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#32/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 18:50+2719:00+3110m321451.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#33/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:28+3119:30+322m221475.196212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.1
#34/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 21:10+1:1121:15+1:125m321635.273582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0072.9
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 22:15+1:1322:20+1:115m421708.125564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0050.7
#36/==/IGPIgatpuriX 00:20+700:25+215m331758.839589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0781.6
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:32+2302:35+223m531840.45810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#38/==/TNAThane 02:52+002:55+03m831858.52211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#39/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 03:40+17-531875.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.