Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2353400-0
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2367576-4


15280/Poorabiya Express
پوربيا ایکسپریس     पूरबिया एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 53m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 29, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15280 Adarsh Nagar Delhi – Saharsa Bi-Weekly Poorabia Express Train Journey Commencing from 02.10.2017 will originate from Anand Vihar Terminal instead of Adarsh Nagar Delhi. It...
more...
will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 05.10 p.m.
Wed May 24, 2017 (06:12PM)
Updated: Dec 13 2017 (20:32) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.An ISO 9001:2008 certified train.
Rating: 2.5/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 1182 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
 M   F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  T   S
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

20 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -17:10+18--10.022209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3512.6
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:45+2417:47+242m1,2112.655216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:33140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:20+2620:30+2710m--1153.456196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3790.3
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 22:07+2722:10+383m--1243.865174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.7
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur 23:15+2823:18+393m11314.461157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:42164.6
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 02:00+4102:10+4410m42479.047 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.5
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 04:40+1004:55+4915m22596.651111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4588.4
#8/==/BSTBastiXO 06:40+5306:43+533m32685.04691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2263.5
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 08:05+808:15+510m52748.56984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#10/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 08:58+509:00+52m32797.65078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#11/==/BTTBhatni Junction 09:25+409:30+45m--2818.36575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4548.7
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 10:15+410:20+45m12867.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.2
#13/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 12:00+012:10+010m52928.35458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#14/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:10+013:12+02m22982.42556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction 13:25+013:30+15m32987.86555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3537.8
#16%==%SPPShahpur PatoreeX 14:05+114:07+12m--21025.63453mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2849.7
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 15:35+015:55+020m--21075.35149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1815.3
#18/==/BGSBegusarai 16:13-116:18+05m221090.64247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#19/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 17:15-117:20+05m221130.62944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:188.8
#20/==/MNEMansi Junction 17:38+017:40+02m221139.55944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2625.5
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 18:06+018:08+02m121164.92042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5216.9
#22%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 19:00+0-221181.8-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.