Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11097/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (24h 58m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 25, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:25PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:54) by Rail Queue^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
  LD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 32h 40m    31 halts    Distance: 1281 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KAWR/Karwar
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
      S
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

31 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -23:30+0110.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.4
#2!==!STRSatara 04:17+004:20+03m12145.446638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1758.7
#3!==!KRDKaradX 05:37+005:40+03m12204.150596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.1
#4!==!SLISangli 07:02+007:05+03m12272.211558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.1
#5!==!MRJMiraj Junction 07:45+007:55+010m32279.364556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1479.5
#6!==!GPBGhatprabhaO 09:09+009:10+01m12358.732626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4857.9
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 10:58+011:00+02m22416.644751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#8!==!LDLonda Junction 12:10+012:15+05m12467.937642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#9|--|CLRCastle Rock 12:55+013:00+05m12492.418588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.2
#10|--|QLMKulem 14:25+014:30+05m22518.53977mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#11|--|SVMKudchade 14:58+015:00+02m12536.9812mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5014.9
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 16:50+017:20+030m22551.8759mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.2
#13%--%KAWRKarwar 18:08+018:10+02m22612.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.1
#14%--%GOKGokarna Road 18:54+018:56+02m12648.16314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%--%KTKumta 19:14+019:16+02m12667.15922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#16%--%HNAHonnavar 19:30+019:32+02m12681.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#17%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 19:56+019:58+02m12707.24428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal 20:18+020:20+02m22721.95415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5448.7
#19%--%KUDAKundapura 21:14+021:16+02m12770.66914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20%--%UDUdupiX 21:44+021:46+02m22802.64218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.4
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 23:15+023:25+010m22865.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragod 00:03+000:05+02m13912.16018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#23/==/KZEKanhangad 00:28+000:30+02m13935.27612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#24/==/PAYPayyanur 00:53+000:55+02m23964.5519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 01:35+001:40+05m33998.26916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#26/==/TLYThalassery 01:58+002:00+02m231018.9639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.4
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 03:05+003:10+05m131087.36511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#28/==/TIRTirur 03:48+003:50+02m331128.5399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction 05:00+005:05+05m231173.53826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 05:57+006:00+03m131206.6483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.5
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 07:08+007:10+02m131261.12714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.9
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 07:48+007:50+02m231278.089mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:202.6
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 08:10+0-131280.6-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.