Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 07:59:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2204868-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2247596-11
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2332805-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2337019-0

12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (পাটনা হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 14, 1950
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Distance Restrictions lifted from All Classes.
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (11:58AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:36) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ;
Rating: 3.3/5 (334 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - average (60)
food - good (56)
ticket avbl - average (54)
u/r coach - average (29)
railfanning - good (54)
safety - good (56)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and New Delhi is 94 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and MIU/Maripat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
 MT  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 3h 48m late)
Platform# 15,16
S TW  S
NDLS/New Delhi 

22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:05+0810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:10+809:13+83m1194.57537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX 10:04+710:06+82m31158.38776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:35+1210:40+135m41200.563114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 11:04+1611:05+171m31225.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 11:44+2011:46+202m21282.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:11+2012:15+194m2,31311.147270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 13:12+1313:17+145m21355.481142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#9/==/JMUJamui 13:36+1813:37+191m11381.17281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionO 14:00+2114:02+222m31408.66654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#11/==/MKAMokama 14:33+2614:35+262m31442.89748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#12/==/BARHBarhX 14:51+3314:52+341m31468.56049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 15:10+3215:12+322m21486.65153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.1
#14/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 16:05+3416:15+3610m41531.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#15/==/DNRDanapur 16:30+4316:32+432m31541.58159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 17:01+5017:03+502m21580.89663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#17/==/BXRBuxarX 17:46+5517:48+562m21649.25267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 19:37+1719:47+2010m41743.28184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53152.7
#19/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 21:40+1:1821:45+1:225m31895.983100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#20/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 00:05+1:4900:13+1:518m121090.2107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:18139.4
#21/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 01:31+2:2501:32+2:351m221229.775153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.8
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:45+3:2702:48+3:343m221321.498167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4878.3
#23/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 03:36+4:0003:39+4:023m421399.854191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.8
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 06:05+3:48-15,1621530.5-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.